Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 56716
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 38624
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Limosella acaulis Southern Mudwort Species Plant G5 S2 45553
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Gaultheria hispidula Creeping Snowberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59882
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 32721
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S2 53265
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 34906
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 45334
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 47893
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S2 87853
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Eriogonum capistratum var. welshii Welsh's Buckwheat Variety Plant 2 Sensitive G4T2Q S2 83441
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
CSV