Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 47612
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S2 87853
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
CSV