Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Aphodius haemorrhoidalis An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71756
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Misopates orontium Lesser Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 40344
Agropyron cristatum ssp. pectinatum Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 88656
Hesperophylax designatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67700
Syrphoctonus maculifrons A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476575
Nestotus stenophyllus Narrowleaf Mock Goldenweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49122
Acronicta impressa Impressed Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S5 29941
Megacheuma brevipennis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473306
Protoplasa fitchii A Primitive Cranefly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473894
Lasius flavus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476075
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Species Bird G5 SNA 16516
Musculium securis Pond Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27392
Phalacrus pencillatus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473054
Trifolium incarnatum Crimson Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 55910
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Wormaldia gabriella A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74204
Irbisia nigripes A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476915
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Eriogonum capistratum var. capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T1T2 SNR 89220
Neodiprion scutellatus A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476665
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Helops opacus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473397
Brassica juncea Chinese Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 58393
Ceratina arizonensis A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475580
Ceratina nanula A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475581
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S1 45453
Taeniopteryx nivalis Boreal Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24947
Centrodera nevadica nevadica A Long-horned Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473145
Andrena birtwelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475080
Pontia occidentalis Western White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22370
Helichus striatus A Long-Toe Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69711
Notoxus nevadensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473992
Festuca pratensis Meadow Fescue Species Plant G5 SNA 60937
Nomada obscurella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476223
Hesperoperla pacifica Golden Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28366
Cricotopus nostocicola A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473741
Hoplitis producta subgracilis A Mason Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475705
Melanitta fusca White-winged Scoter Species Bird G5 SNA 15373
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Scaphinotus relictus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate SNR 366343
Hada sutrina Sutrina Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474587
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Laevicephalus totalus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476762
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Vallonia gracilicosta Multirib Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 32274
Psilochorus imitatus A Dadylongleg Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474085
Urocitellus columbianus Columbian Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 17970
Perdita ignota A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476483
Plebejus idas Northern Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29169
Liometopum luctuosum A Velvety Tree Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473242
Eremogone congesta var. prolifera Capitate Sandwort Subspecies Plant SNR 84495
Aira caryophyllea Silvery Hairgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 57096
Andrena vierecki A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475244
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Xyela minor A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472991
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Ochropleura implecta Flame-shouldered Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474734
Libellula saturata Flame Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20844
Pseudomalus auratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476852
Okanagana occidentalis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473837
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Kybos rubrata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475986
Ranunculus arvensis Corn Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 46763
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Mordellistena sericans A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473334
Colletes xerophilus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475497
Arctium lappa Greater Burdock Species Plant GNR SNA 44929
Melanoplus cinereus Grayish Sagebrush Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24176
Pterostichus melanarius A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73207
Apamea cinefacta An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474183
Oecetis disjuncta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68218
Sigara washingtonensis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476608
Ladona julia Chalk-fronted Corporal Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30357
Nais bicuspidalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473928
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Megachile subnigra A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476108
Sorex cinereus Cinereus or Masked Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16762
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Anthonomus squamosus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473087
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Satyrium behrii Behr's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21781
Stenopogon martini A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476948
Euxoa brunneigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474493
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Species Bird G5 S5B 19372
Andrena crassihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476698
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polyplax spinulosa A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473430
Nomada corvallisensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475613
Heterosilpha ramosa A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25243
Clastoptera delicata A Spittle Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473177
Andrena nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475112
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Andrena frigida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70346
CSV