Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Carex stenophylla Narrow-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50508
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 58291
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Sympistis cibalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474952
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Admetovis oxymorus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474126
Amphipoea keiferi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474158
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Cucullia dorsalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474387
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Euclidia ardita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474454
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Hydraecia perobliqua False Rosy Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474600
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
CSV