Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8601 - 8700 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
CSV