Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8101 - 8200 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Eucosma maculatana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474007
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Packera werneriifolia Rock Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 54977
Sympistis chorda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474023
Peromyscus truei Piñon Mouse Species Mammal G5 S3 15694
Antennaria flagellaris Stoloniferous Pussytoes Species Plant G5? SNR 55067
Alloperla thalia Rocky Mountain Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474039
Spizella breweri Brewer's Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 15831
Lathyrus sylvestris Flat Peavine Species Plant GNR SNA 55156
Dendryphantes nigromaculatus A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474058
Canis familiaris Domestic Dog Species Mammal G5 15965
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Larinioides patagiatus An Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474074
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S5B,S5N 16070
Chionophila tweedyi Tweedy's Snowlover Species Plant G4 SNR 55367
Siro kamiakensis A Harvestman Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474090
Melanitta americana Black Scoter Species Bird G5 SNA 16216
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Ixodes sculptus Sculptured Tick Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474106
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Salix amygdaloides Peach-leaved Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 55663
Acronicta vulpina Miller Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474124
Lanius excubitor Northern Shrike Species Bird G5 S3N 16436
Lomatium triternatum Ternate Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 55783
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Vulpia octoflora Slender 8-flowered Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 55892
Agrotis vancouverensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474156
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Species Bird G5 SNA 16646
Camissonia tanacetifolia Tansy-leaf Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 55981
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Apamea scoparia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474188
Perognathus parvus Great Basin Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S5 16913
Gutierrezia microcephala Small-head Snakeweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56175
Calophasia lunula Toadflax Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474204
Catostomus macrocheilus Largescale Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 17125
Maianthemum dilatatum False Lily-of-the-Valley Species Plant G5 S1 56245
Cucullia antipoda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474383
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Perdita salicis imperialis A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476270
Oncorhynchus clarkii ssp. 2 Snake River Fine-spotted Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish G4T1T2Q SNA 79758
Cicindela oregona guttifera Dappled Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81974
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Phlox hoodii ssp. glabrata Hood's Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83247
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. subulifera Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 83600
Salix planifolia ssp. planifolia Planeleaf Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83658
Trollius laxus ssp. albiflorus Spreading Globeflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83766
Aconitum columbianum ssp. columbianum Columbia Monkshood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83886
Carex canescens ssp. canescens Hoary Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83985
Poa cusickii ssp. epilis Cusick's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84171
Anthocharis julia stella Stella Orangetip Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR SNR 1918794
Ranunculus repens var. glabratus Creeping Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNA 84382
Ribes oxyacanthoides ssp. setosum Bristly Gooseberry Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84476
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. martinii Subspecies Plant G5T2T4Q SNR 85293
Monardella odoratissima ssp. glauca Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 85400
Rorippa palustris ssp. fernaldiana Marsh Yellowcress Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85548
Silene scouleri ssp. scouleri Scouler's Catchfly Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85655
Eschscholzia californica ssp. californica California Poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNA 85871
Sphaeralcea grossulariifolia ssp. grossulariifolia Currantleaf Globemallow Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85961
Nuphar lutea ssp. variegata Yellow Cow-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86037
Phlox austromontana ssp. densa Desert Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 86246
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Hierochloe odorata ssp. odorata Holy Grass Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 86856
Gayophytum diffusum ssp. diffusum Diffuse Groundsmoke Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87686
Astragalus cusickii var. sterilis Barren Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S1 88331
Ribes cereum var. cereum Wax Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 88419
Crepis occidentalis ssp. pumila Gray Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88488
Stephanomeria exigua ssp. exigua Small Skeletonplant Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88804
Asclepias asperula ssp. asperula Spider Milkweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88937
Antennaria rosea ssp. pulvinata Rosy Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 89022
Arabis sparsiflora var. sparsiflora Elegant Rockcress Subspecies Plant SNR 89102
Dryas octopetala var. angustifolia Eight-petal Mountain-avens Subspecies Plant SNR 89276
Trillium ovatum ssp. ovatum Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89473
Artemisia cana ssp. viscidula Mountain Silver Sagebrush Subspecies Plant SNR 89673
Trifolium parryi ssp. montanense Parry's Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89913
Stellaria borealis ssp. borealis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90152
Descurainia incana ssp. procera Mountain Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90542
Cyperus lupulinus ssp. lupulinus Great Plains Flatsedge Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90640
Perideridia gairdneri ssp. borealis Gairdner's Yampah Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90812
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Potamogeton pusillus ssp. tenuissimus Slender Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91840
Mimulus nanus ssp. nanus Washoe Monkeyflower Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 92116
Sagina decumbens ssp. occidentalis Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92191
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma ssp. crispa Green Rock-posy Lichen Subspecies Fungi 4 GNR SNR 665966
Cremastocheilus crinitus bifoviatus A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472951
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata tibialis Thirteenspotted Lady Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5 SNR 1473405
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80442
Aeshna interrupta interna A Dragonfly Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81419
Ochlodes sylvanoides bonnevillus Woodland Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81976
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Carex leptalea ssp. leptalea Bristly-stalk Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83485
Lupinus leucophyllus ssp. erectus Woolly-leaf Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 83661
Polygonum douglasii ssp. douglasii Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83988
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
CSV