Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Digrammia curvata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474001
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Nomada taraxacella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476238
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Tanacetum vulgare Common Tansy Species Plant GNR SNA 47995
Nomada texana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476240
Simulium venustum Whitestockinged Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473751
Anagallis arvensis Scarlet Pimpernel Species Plant GNR SNA 46128
Kybos clypeata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475721
Polites draco Draco Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30593
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Cannabis sativa Marijuana Species Plant GNR SNA 41799
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Orthosia revicta Subdued Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71063
Lepidocyrtus cyaneus A Damp Grain Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476772
Chelydra serpentina Snapping Turtle Species Reptile G5 SNA 18060
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Perdita variegata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476505
Malaraeus euphorbi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473252
Acer glabrum var. glabrum Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84535
Tribulus terrestris Puncture-vine Species Plant GNR SNA 57187
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Elachista tuorella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473001
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Bellis perennis Lawn Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 40002
Carex ebenea Ebony Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 42474
Parabagrotis formalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474754
Cryptochia furcata A Northern Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 25505
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
Eutreta diana A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476862
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Cirsium scariosum var. scariosum Meadow Thistle Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 88910
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Lara avara A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476005
Papilio rutulus Western Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31786
Nannularia brunneata A Varigated Mud-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473344
Crossocerus annulipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475520
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Exitianus exitiosus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73863
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Glechoma hederacea var. hederacea Ground-ivy Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90813
Archips cerasivorana Ugly-nest Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68276
Tetanocera plumosa A Marsh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476618
Tenthredo ferrugineipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476952
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Melissodes dagosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476118
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Aphodius hirsutus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473097
Xestia cinerascens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474997
Arctia caja Great Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26361
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Mimulus hymenophyllus Membrane-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G2 S1 41263
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Bombus borealis Northern Amber Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 23854
Colletes dissoptus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476708
Psallus pilosulus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473664
Dufourea maura A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475623
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Javesella pellucida A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473187
Andrena ramaleyi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475132
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Bombus citrinus Lemon Cuckoo Bumblebee Species Invertebrate SNR 70367
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Scaphinotus castaneus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474034
Acronicta dactylina Fingered Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22989
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Arge tavida An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476798
Tetracis formosa A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473783
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Hypochaeris radicata Spotted Cat's-ear Species Plant GNR SNA 46375
Formica canadensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475876
Drunella grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30937
Philanthus gibbosus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472905
Lestes dryas Emerald Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20286
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Glossosoma schuhi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 24930
Xestia smithii Smith's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate S5 71329
Contopus sordidulus Western Wood-Pewee Species Bird G5 S5B 18287
Agrochola pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474129
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Perdita adjuncta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476554
Paradidyma singularia A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473285
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Strymon melinus Gray Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28322
Lasioglossum cooleyi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476054
Tachysphex texanus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473033
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Scymnus caurinus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25778
Allocosmoecus partitus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74108
Euschistus conspersus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476894
Bibiocephala grandis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473879
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Hemileuca eglanterina Elegant Sheepmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32228
Macrophya fumator A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476644
Phthirla sulphurea A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473376
Calliopsis scitula A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475559
Cipangopaludina chinensis Chinese Mysterysnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29145
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S1 19007
CSV