Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Apamea sordens Bordered Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68180
Ravinia querula A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476596
Bradynotes obesa Slow Mountain Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 30093
Ambesa laetella A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473915
Megachile gemula A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476096
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Hordeum murinum Mouse Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 43096
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Selasphorus rufus Rufous Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 17400
Micrasema bactro A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74284
Schizocerella pilicornis An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476936
Euxoa agema A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474468
Xanthorhoe defensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476686
Somatochlora walshii Brush-tipped Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31164
Hyperaspidius vittigera A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473418
Cinara sonata A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475601
Sphaerium fabale River Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25075
Chrysis coloradica A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473165
Andrena mariae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475100
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Plebejus icarioides Boisduval's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22452
Colletes simulans A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70335
Townsendia parryi Parry's Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4? SNR 52582
Mecyna mustelinalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474012
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S2 87853
Anchusa officinalis Common Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 61088
Sabulodes edwardsata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476260
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Spathidexia reinhardti A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473761
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Euaresta bullans A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475739
Zapada columbiana Columbian Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25941
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma ssp. cerebriformis Green Rock-posy Lichen Subspecies Fungi 4 GNR SNR 665965
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Rheumaptera subhastata White-banded Black Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71177
Anastrangalia laetifica A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476782
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Pleotrichophorus pullus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476527
Arion rufus Chocolate Arion Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 29343
Ophion abnormalis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473262
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Species Bird G5 S1B 16214
Trifolium fragiferum Strawberry-head Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 44460
Atoposmia abjecta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475282
Xanthippus corallipes A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23405
Solierella albipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473011
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Formica ciliata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476872
Rhopalomyia brevibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473857
Rosa canina Dog Rose Species Plant GNR SNA 46941
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Neoneura flavifacies A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473354
Blepharidopterus provancheri A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475537
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Ochrotrichia oregona A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74052
Rumex acetosella Sheep Sorrel Species Plant GNR SNA 53891
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Thereva fucatoides A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476628
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Sphaerophorus tuckermanii Tuckermann's Ball-bearing Lichen Species Fungi G4G5TNR S1 37623
Hemicrepidius morio A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473948
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 47612
Melissodes ochraea A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476135
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Caecidotea occidentalis A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473107
Acanthocinus obliquus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475016
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Euxoa intermontana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474531
Geranium pusillum Small-flower Crane's-bill Species Plant GNR SNA 50120
Dicyphus hesperus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476718
Euphydryas editha Edith's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31574
Plataea linearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473682
Dianthidium heterulkei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475635
Scymnus marginicollis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25463
Osmia grinnelli A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476388
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Dinera grisescens A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473198
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Bromus briziformis Rattlesnake Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 43914
Andrena sulcata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475153
Lymnaea stagnalis Swamp Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22763
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Xanthisma spinulosum Spiny Goldenaster Species Plant G5 SNR 39550
Ilyodrilus templetoni An Aquatic Worm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474044
Aix sponsa Wood Duck Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18420
Lotus corniculatus Garden Bird's-foot-trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 61316
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
CSV