Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
CSV