Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Comandra livida Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Ptilidium californicum Pacific Fuzzwort Species Plant G4G5 S2 36795
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Hierochloe hirta Northern Sweet Grass Species Plant G5 S2 47954
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
CSV