Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oenothera villosa ssp. strigosa Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89693
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Cryptantha spiculifera Snake River Cat's-eye Species Plant G4? SNR 50418
Scaphinotus merkelii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476753
Allogona ptychophora Idaho Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32094
Pardosa dorsuncata A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474076
Balsamorhiza careyana var. careyana Carey's Balsamroot Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 88245
Oxalis stricta Common Yellow Wood Sorrel Species Plant G5 SNR 59061
Vallisneria americana Tapegrass Species Plant G5 S1 46044
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Leptogaster fornicata A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473233
Horkelia fusca ssp. fusca Pine Woods Horkelia Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84450
Carex heteroneura Different-nerve Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57083
Linum neomexicanum New Mexican Yellow Flax Species Plant G4? SNR 44230
Appendiseta robiniae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475227
Eupatorium maculatum var. maculatum Spotted Joe-pyeweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91602
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Colaptes auratus Northern Flicker Species Bird G5 S5 19793
Juncus occidentalis Western Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 53090
Schoenoplectus maritimus Saltmarsh Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 39794
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Planorbella tenuis Mexican Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20695
Eriogonum compositum var. compositum Arrowleaf Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90166
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Arenaria capillaris Fescue Sandwort Species Plant SNR 48649
Sayornis nigricans Black Phoebe Species Bird G5 SNA 17775
Agoseris grandiflora Large-flower False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 51158
Elampus marginatus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476843
Aeshna canadensis Canada Darner Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33103
Anthidium atripes A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473828
Rudbeckia laciniata var. laciniata Green-head Coneflower Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86646
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Phacelia linearis Linearleaf Phacelia Species Plant G5 SNR 46740
Idiocerus cinctus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475967
Isocapnia crinita Hooked Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26557
Microplitis plutellae A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473325
Cercocarpus ledifolius var. intermontanus Curl-leaf Mountain-mahogany Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85001
Sagina procumbens Procumbent Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNA 55453
Ratibida columnifera Upright Prairie Coneflower Species Plant G5 SNR 42398
Colletes kincaidii A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475476
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Potamogeton pusillus ssp. pusillus Slender Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92149
Icterus bullockii Bullock's Oriole Species Bird G5 S4B 16847
Philonthus concinnus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73047
Zea mays Corn Species Plant GNR SNA 53705
Botrychium virginianum Rattlesnake Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 40560
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Draba nemorosa var. nemorosa Wood Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 88805
Hydropsyche oslari A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68211
Crataegus rivularis Dotted Hawthorn Species Plant G5 SNR 49310
Rhagoletis ribicola A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476599
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Limnodrilus profundicola A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473919
Dichanthelium acuminatum var. thermale Geysers Panic Grass Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87167
Carduus pycnocephalus Italian Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 57871
Arctium lappa Greater Burdock Species Plant GNR SNA 44929
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Megachile laurita A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476099
Euphyes vestris Dun Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27564
Agromyza pusilla A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473078
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Species Bird Threatened 1 Sensitive G5 S1B Tier 1 19476
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Oreohelix tenuistriata Thin-ribbed Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 29528
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
CSV