Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Brachycoryna montana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68452
Mycetochara procera A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473337
Trichocerapoda oblita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474978
Urocerus californicus A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476681
Lebia moesta A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69174
Obtusicauda artemisicola An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473369
Caragana arborescens Siberian Peashrub Species Plant GNR SNA 56063
Agapostemon femoratus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475046
Lasioglossum glabriventre A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476713
Macropsis aurifera A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70173
Hilarella hilarella A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473401
Anthidium utahense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475087
Calosoma wilkesii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476745
Lasius pallitarsis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70405
Prionyx canadensis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473433
Andrena porterae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475127
Agnocoris rubicundus Brown Mirid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476777
Eupithecia misturata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70818
Limonius nitidulus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473712
Aphaenogaster uinta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475195
Calameuta clavata A Stem Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476809
Simulium venator A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473750
Hippodamia apicalis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22895
Ectemnius continuus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476841
Stomatomyia parvipalpis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473782
Ashmeadiella pronitens A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475276
Formica gynocrates An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476873
Uroleucon escalanti An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473814
Lacinipolia strigicollis Collared Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475413
Hedychrum violaceum A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476905
Bromus rubens Foxtail Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 47740
Limonius rufihumeralis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473846
Colletes kincaidii A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475476
Scolops sulcipes Partridge Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476937
Antocha monticola A Crane Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473878
Macaria aemulataria Common Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71215
Euxoa murdocki Murdock's Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473910
Camponotus vicinus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475572
Aphodius haemorrhoidalis An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71756
Anchomenus quadratus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473943
Cleptelmis ornata A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475604
Platystethus americanus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73139
Dugesia dorotocephala A Flatworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473975
Dianthidium pudicum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475640
Eucosma maculatana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474007
Hoplitis hypocrita A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475701
Eucera fulvitarsis A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475758
Larinioides patagiatus An Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474074
Graphocephala confluens A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475917
Ixodes sculptus Sculptured Tick Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474106
Kybos grosata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475980
Phytocoris pallidicornis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472917
Bromus rigidus Ripgut Brome Species Plant GNR SNR 53140
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Trissolcus occiduus A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472977
Silene latifolia Bladder Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 60059
Solierella sayi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473014
Calophasia lunula Toadflax Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474204
Melecta pacifica A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476111
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Eriococcus insignis Newstead's Felt Scale Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473046
Potentilla recta Sulphur Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 53796
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Mischocyttarus flavitarsis A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476163
Knautia arvensis Blue-button Species Plant GNR SNA 60540
Agromyza pusilla A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473078
Calosoma cancellatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27876
Euxoa basalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474482
Nomada perplexa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476228
Malcolmia africana African Adder's-mouth Species Plant GNR SNA 60813
Atomoscelis modestus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473110
Euxoa moerens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474545
Ordobrevia nubifera A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476289
Catallagia decipiens A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473142
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Chrysura densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473174
Amara latior A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33142
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Perdita stottleri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476503
Efferia subcuprea A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473207
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNA SNA 90369
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Cuscuta approximata var. urceolata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88865
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Digitaria ischaemum var. ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89838
Lamium purpureum var. purpureum Purple Deadnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88747
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Cannabis sativa ssp. sativa Marijuana Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87871
Veronica persica var. persica Bird's-eye Speedwell Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83541
Glechoma hederacea var. hederacea Ground-ivy Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90813
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
CSV