Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Archilestes californicus California Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24415
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Lomatium gormanii Gorman's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48575
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Rhynchophanes mccownii McCown's Longspur Species Bird G4 SNA 16433
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Hackelia diffusa Spreading Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 43950
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Trifolium andersonii Anderson's Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 45492
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Ranunculus jovis Hillside Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 49200
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Eriogonum spergulinum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 43728
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Attenella delantala A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26331
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
CSV