Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Erigeron uintahensis Uintah Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 58425
CSV