Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Plantago elongata ssp. elongata Slender Plantain Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86204
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Ovis canadensis canadensis Rocky Mountain Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 G4T4 S1 80082
Orobanche corymbosa ssp. corymbosa Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85405
Catocala faustina allusa An Underwing Moth Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 SNA 29637
Penstemon eriantherus var. eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91415
Anemone drummondii ssp. drummondii Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 90500
Astragalus geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86572
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S1S2 87853
Draba oreibata var. oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Variety Plant 4 G4T4 SNR 87091
Anemone oregana var. oregana Oregon Anemone Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 89563
Penstemon attenuatus var. militaris Taper-leaved Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84049
Lewisia columbiana var. wallowensis Columbia Lewisia Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84221
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. coryphaeum Alpine Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91174
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. munroana White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 90802
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Penstemon attenuatus var. attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91761
Castilleja pallescens var. pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85317
Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. arenicola Valley Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 92361
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Phacelia glandulosa var. glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85634
Eriogonum brevicaule var. brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 86941
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Juncus interior var. interior Inland Rush Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 87065
Packera dimorphophylla var. paysonii Payson's Groundsel Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 90662
Delphinium occidentale ssp. occidentale Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86463
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Balsamorhiza careyana var. careyana Carey's Balsamroot Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 88245
Asclepias cryptoceras ssp. davisii Humboldt Milkweed Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 91336
Penstemon glandulosus var. glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84444
Allium nevadense var. nevadense Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90556
Phacelia lutea var. lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 87223
Phacelia scopulina var. scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90978
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Hackelia diffusa var. arida Spreading Stickseed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90406
Lupinus sellulus var. medius Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83061
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Penstemon gairdneri var. oreganus Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83483
Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86727
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Phlox albomarginata ssp. diapensioides Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88299
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
Lupinus sellulus var. lobbii Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 89223
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersonii Anderson's Buttercup Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84782
Calochortus nuttallii Nuttall's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G5 SNR 40742
Lepomis macrochirus Bluegill Species Fish G5 SNA 16589
Potamogeton friesii Fries' Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 47656
Abagrotis vittifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25033
Dryocopus pileatus Pileated Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 16863
Oxyria digyna Mountain-sorrel Species Plant G5 SNR 57705
Larus occidentalis Western Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 17188
Hesperotettix viridis A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25659
Saxifraga platysepala Broad-sepal Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 41382
Peucaea cassinii Cassin's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 17397
Collinsia grandiflora Giant Blue-eye Mary Species Plant G5 SNR 48438
Sympetrum illotum Cardinal Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25949
Juncus mertensianus Mertens' Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 51791
Surnia ulula Northern Hawk-Owl Species Bird G5 SNA 17596
Lewisia pygmaea Alpine Bitterroot Species Plant G5 SNR 48663
Draba crassifolia Snowbed Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 58508
Eurybia integrifolia Thick-stem Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 41962
Monolepis nuttalliana Nuttall's Poverty-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 52086
Marmota caligata Hoary Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 Tier 3 17870
Elodea nuttallii Nuttall's Waterweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58764
Senecio lugens Black-tip Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 42239
Passerina caerulea Blue Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S1B 18138
Juniperus scopulorum Rocky Mountain Juniper Species Plant G5 SNR 49128
Cynanchum laeve Honeyvine Species Plant G5 SNR 58977
Astragalus robbinsii Robbins' Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 52538
Onychomys leucogaster Northern Grasshopper Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 18361
Eriogonum maculatum Spotted Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 49353
Callitriche heterophylla Large Water-starwort Species Plant G5 SNR 42734
Verbena stricta Hoary Vervain Species Plant G5 SNR 52791
Selasphorus platycercus Broad-tailed Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S5B 18597
Tonestus lyallii Lyall's Haplopappus Species Plant G5 SNR 49754
Cerastium brachypodum Mouse-ear Chickweed Species Plant G5 SNR 59724
Lepidostoma cascadense A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74070
Muhlenbergia richardsonis Soft-leaf Muhly Species Plant G5 SNR 43179
Catostomus platyrhynchus Mountain Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19068
Cardamine breweri Brewer's Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 50003
Spergularia salina Saltmarsh Sandspurry Species Plant G5 SNR 59944
Paraleuctra occidentalis Western Needlefly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28281
Boltonia asteroides Aster-like Boltonia Species Plant G5 SNR 53452
Coregonus clupeaformis Lake Whitefish Species Fish G5 SNA 19320
Penstemon fruticosus Shrubby Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 50276
Gentiana affinis Prairie Gentian Species Plant G5 SNR 60173
Cervus canadensis Elk Species Mammal G5 S4 74374
Polygonum achoreum Leathery Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 43618
Artemisia lindleyana Columbia River Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 53702
Tamias ruficaudus Red-tailed Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 19600
Gratiola neglecta Clammy Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G5 SNR 60441
Colinus virginianus Northern Bobwhite Species Bird G5 SNA 19895
Eleocharis elliptica Slender Spike-rush Species Plant G5 S1 60672
Cipangopaludina chinensis Chinese Mysterysnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29145
Moehringia lateriflora Grove Sandwort Species Plant G5 SNR 44045
Mitella trifida Pacific Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 SNR 54116
Aeronautes saxatalis White-throated Swift Species Bird G5 S4B 20101
Menetus opercularis Button Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32313
Zonitoides nitidus Black Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29555
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
CSV