Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
CSV