Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1501 - 1600 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hebecephalus obliqua A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476904
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Pyrrocoma uniflora var. uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 S4 84058
Diplous aterrimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476920
Conozoa sulcifrons Groove-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31746
Schizocerella pilicornis An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476936
Limax maximus Giant Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31960
Tenthredo ferrugineipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476952
Oarisma garita Garita Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32174
Potentilla arguta ssp. arguta Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84376
Schistocerca lineata Spotted Bird Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1787041
Euphyia intermediata Sharp-angled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate SNR 32388
Eremogone loisiae Lois' sandwort Species Plant GNR S1 1912277
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Saxifraga ferruginea var. vreelandii Rusty-hair Saxifrage Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84547
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Lupinus lyallii ssp. alcis-temporis Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1? SNR 84625
Oxychilus draparnaudi Dark-bodied Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32896
Upis ceramboides Roughened Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33080
Amara obesa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33223
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Platismatia stenophylla Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G4? SNR 36834
Tritomaria exsecta Little Brownwort Species Plant G5 S1 37584
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Poa interior Inland Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 40779
Pogogyne serpylloides Thyme-like Mesamint Species Plant G5 S1 41092
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Philadelphus lewisii Syringa Species Plant G5 SNR 41407
Secale cereale Cultivated Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 41994
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Hordeum murinum Mouse Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 43096
Phlox kelseyi ssp. glandulosa Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T1T3Q SNR 89274
Nymphaea leibergii Leiberg's Water-lily Species Plant G5 SX 44236
Centaurea solstitialis Yellow Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 44739
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Castilleja viscidula Curly Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4G5 SNR 44943
Triantha glutinosa Sticky False-asphodel Species Plant G5 SNR 45207
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Andromeda polifolia var. polifolia Bog-rosemary Variety Plant G5T5 S1 92112
Hieracium scouleri var. scouleri Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92190
Tragopogon miscellus Ownbey's Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 47076
Cenchrus longispinus Long-spine Sandbur Species Plant G5 SNR 47168
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Centaurea trichocephala Feather-head Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 48299
Panscopus torpidus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472893
Cleonus kirbyi A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472922
Cosmobarius americana A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472949
Typhlocyba enascora A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472981
Elachista tuorella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473001
Stenobothrus shastanus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473017
Tachysphex texanus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473033
Forda olivacea An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473049
Aciurina trixa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473065
Anomiopsyllus amphibolus Woodrat Nest Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473081
Aphodius hirsutus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473097
Banchus nubilus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473113
Bucculatrix seorsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473129
Centrodera nevadica nevadica A Long-horned Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473145
Arabis hastatula Hells Canyon Rockcress Species Plant G2 SNA 49899
Chlorops rubicundus A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473161
Clastoptera delicata A Spittle Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473177
Diadegma plutellae A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473193
Eleodes granulatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473210
Astragalus bourgovii Bourgeau's Milkvetch Species Plant G4G5 S1 50456
Judolia gaurotoides A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3Q Tier 3 1473226
Liometopum luctuosum A Velvety Tree Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473242
Glenostictia megacera A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473258
Orthotylus coagulatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473274
Perilampus chrysopae A Perilampid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473291
Megachile onobrychidis A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473307
Micromus variolosus A Brown Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473324
Cerastium siculum Dry Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 51338
Mythicomyia atra A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473340
Neophyllomyza quadricornis A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473356
Arrhenatherum elatius Tall Oatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 51631
Okanagana luteobasalis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473372
Hadronema simplex A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473388
Hippodamia glacialis lecontei A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473404
Hystrichopsylla occidentalis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473420
Botrychium lunaria Common Moonwort Species Plant G5 S1 52107
Proctotrupes bistriatus A Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473658
Psyllophora vigintimaculata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473685
Reduviolus alternatus A Damsel Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473716
Senotainia vigilans A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473737
Sinea diadema An Assassin Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473753
Spilochalcis leptis A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473769
Tachinus angustatus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473785
Potentilla arguta Tall Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 53161
Potentilla argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 53398
Trichodes ornatus A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473807
Lepidium latifolium Broad-leaf Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 53807
Zodion fulvifrons A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473823
Iris pseudacorus Yellow Iris Species Plant GNR SNA 53951
Okanagana ornata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473839
Rhopalomyia tubulus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473855
Stenamma smithi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473871
CSV