Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 101 - 200 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cosmopepla bimaculata A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476687
Anthophora neomexicana A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476703
Melanoplus shoshoni A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476719
Zea mays Corn Species Plant GNR SNA 53705
Suleima baracana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476735
Potentilla recta Sulphur Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 53796
Selatosomus semimetallicus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476751
Acantholyda verticalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476767
Lygus elisus Pale Legume Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476783
Arhopalus asperatus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476799
Carabus agassii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476815
Galinsoga parviflora Small-flower Quickweed Species Plant G4G5 SNA 54385
Dolerus idahoensis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476831
Prepops bivittis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476847
Eutreta oregona A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476863
Sitta pygmaea Pygmy Nuthatch Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 15329
Eleodes obscurus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476879
Silene dichotoma Forked Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 54828
Euschistus inflatus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476895
Hoplocampa motanicola A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476911
Pterocheilus pedicellatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476927
Sphecodes Sphecodium A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476943
Pachynematus corniger A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476959
Vireo gilvus Warbling Vireo Species Bird G5 S5B 16201
Anthemis cotula Mayweed Species Plant G5 SNA 55473
Musineon naomiensis Mt. Naomi Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 1916790
Odocoileus hemionus Mule Deer Species Mammal G5 S4 16300
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Species Bird G5 SNA 16516
Teesdalia nudicaulis Common Shepherd's-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 55964
Caragana arborescens Siberian Peashrub Species Plant GNR SNA 56063
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Leucosticte tephrocotis Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch Species Bird G5 S4 18169
Elymus submuticus Wild Rye Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57377
Myodes gapperi Southern Red-backed Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 19078
Vermivora cyanoptera Blue-winged Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19471
Setophaga townsendi Townsend's Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 19626
Colaptes auratus Northern Flicker Species Bird G5 S5 19793
Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Species Bird G5 S3M 19920
Cirsium vulgare Bull Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 58986
Helobdella stagnalis A Leech Species Invertebrate S5 20137
Amara discors A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20304
Punctum minutissimum Small Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20485
Malacosoma californicum Western Tent Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20682
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Buglossoides arvensis Corn-gromwell Species Plant GNR SNA 59729
Apatania barri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GU SNR Tier 3 21061
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Silene latifolia Bladder Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 60059
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Hyoscyamus niger Black Henbane Species Plant GNR SNA 60176
Saprinus lugens A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21654
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Enallagma carunculatum Tule Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21790
Lycaena mariposa Mariposa Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22014
Knautia arvensis Blue-button Species Plant GNR SNA 60540
Pulex irritans Human Flea Species Invertebrate SNA 22148
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Malcolmia africana African Adder's-mouth Species Plant GNR SNA 60813
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Pacifastacus gambelii Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22576
Euphilotes enoptes Dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22703
Matricaria discoidea Pineapple-weed Chamomile Species Plant G5 SNA 61126
Baetisca lacustris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22881
Rhyacophila oreia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 23054
Podmosta decepta Least Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23204
Trimerotropis cyaneipennis Blue-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23328
Bromus diandrus Great Brome Species Plant G5 SNA 61525
Physella virginea Sunset Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 23465
Pyrgus ruralis Two-banded Checkered Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23637
Plebejus saepiolus Greenish Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23865
Lycaena cupreus Lustrous Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23994
Erigeron speciosus Aspen Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 67728
Trichodezia albovittata White-striped Black Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24154
Stygobromus idahoensis Idaho Amphipod Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 3 68090
Galba humilis Marsh Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24316
Hesperophylax occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68222
Attenella margarita A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24518
Brachycoryna montana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68452
Cinygmula uniformis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 24743
Euxoa mimallonis Sordid Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68666
Pseudocloeon propinquum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24941
Lebia moesta A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69174
Grammia williamsii Williams' Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25050
Polia purpurissata Purple Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 69764
Dissosteira carolina Carolina Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25222
Macropsis aurifera A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70173
Claassenia sabulosa Shortwing Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25457
Andrena erythrogaster A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70352
Pseudostenophylax edwardsi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 25537
Lasius pallitarsis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70405
Carterocephalus palaemon Arctic Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25698
Agonopterix canadensis Canadian Agonopterix Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70476
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Eupithecia misturata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70818
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Orgyia antiqua Rusty Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71054
Melanoplus militaris Military Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GU SNR 26113
CSV