Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9859
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Neohaematopinus laeviusculus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473351
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Diadasia lutzi A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475534
Parapsyche almota A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74029
Amatitlania nigrofasciata Convict Cichlid Species Fish G5 SNA 18064
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Vertigo ovata Ovate Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29287
Buprestis aurulenta A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68478
Thereva flavicauda A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476625
Pachynematus corniger A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476959
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Spirosperma ferox A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473945
Pupilla muscorum Moss Chrysalis Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23339
Mentzelia congesta Congested Stickleaf Species Plant 4 G5 S1 47594
Melissodes metenua A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476130
Araeoschizus airmeti A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473104
Milax gagates Greenhouse Slug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20960
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Euxoa idahoensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474525
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Microcylloepus pusillus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26847
Sclerochloa dura Common Hardgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60654
Lasioglossum synthyridis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476715
Ophiogomphus severus Pale Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31530
Physiphora demandata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473675
Pantala flavescens Wandering Glider Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24293
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G3? S2 58775
Elachista utonella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475630
Dibolia borealis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473194
Carex pelocarpa Dusky-seed Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 54534
Andrena sola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475147
Oxychilus cellarius Cellar Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30460
Camponotus novaeboracensis A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70411
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Lamium purpureum Purple Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 39537
Lasioglossum lineatulum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474041
Icterus bullockii Bullock's Oriole Species Bird G5 S4B 16847
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Raphanus sativus Garden Radish Species Plant GNR SNA 48315
Blennogeneris spissipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476805
Bombus bifarius Two-form Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32654
Thaumatomyia annulata A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473790
Arphia conspersa A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21928
Digitaria ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46440
Formica neoclara An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475893
Phytocoris pallidicornis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472917
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Lathyrus sylvestris Flat Peavine Species Plant GNR SNA 55156
Polygonum convolvulus Black Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 42141
Andrena cleodora A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474650
Amara convexa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71653
Abagrotis erratica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474136
Drassyllus lamprus A Stealthy Ground Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25373
Stelis montana A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476561
Perilampus similis A Perilampid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473292
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Lasioglossum inconditum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476061
Aptinothrips rufus A Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473040
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Limnephilus fagus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74156
Greya mitellae A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476901
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 34906
Optioservus seriatus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473886
Saprinus oregonensis A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26155
Triepeolus grindeliae A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476651
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Glyptoscelis artemisiae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473383
Melanoplus bivittatus Twostriped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Campiglossa murina A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475566
Ametastegia equiseti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475065
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Discoderus parallelus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69346
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Prochoerodes forficaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473977
Apamea inordinata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GU S5 27111
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Nebria hudsonica A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476192
Calythea micropteryx A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473136
Bombus appositus White-shouldered Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 21264
Drepanaphis knowltoni An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475676
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant 4 Sensitive G1 S1 93764
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Armoracia rusticana Horseradish Species Plant GNR SNA 50357
Grammia eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR Tier 3 1476747
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Solanum dulcamara Climbing Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 50361
Chalcophora angulicollis Western Sculptured Pine Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476748
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Hololena nedra A Funnel Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474071
Ecclisocosmoecus scylla A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24680
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Labopidea sericata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473228
Oreohelix subrudis Subalpine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22160
Tripleurospermum perforata Scentless False Mayweed Species Plant GNR SNA 57007
Aphis nasturtii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475218
Cicindela oregona guttifera Dappled Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81974
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Otospermophilus variegatus Rock Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 17175
CSV