Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Melanoplus trigeminus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25495
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Pyrgulopsis intermedia Crooked Creek Springsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNA 28257
Limnephilus challisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 22297
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Taylorconcha insperata A Mud Snail Species Invertebrate G1 SNR 77284
Xanthoparmelia idahoensis Idaho Range Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G1 S1 34103
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Grus americana Whooping Crane Species Bird Endangered G1 SNA 17471
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Eriogonum diatomaceum Churchill Narrows Buckwheat Species Plant G1 SNR 46309
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Stagnicola idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant G1 S1 1354827
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 2 23240
Lupinus cusickii Cusick's Lupine Species Plant G1 SNR 57200
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Boechera rollinsiorum Rockcress Species Plant G1 S1 1372568
Capnura anas Duckhead Snowfly Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 3 28124
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Agrostis rossiae Ross' Bentgrass Species Plant G1 SNR 46628
Castilleja christii Christ's Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Helisoma newberryi Great Basin Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G1 SX 20139
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Astragalus sinuatus Whited's Milkvetch Species Plant G1 SNR 43091
Saxifraga subapetala Yellowstone Saxifrage Species Plant SNR 61666
Cuscuta pentagona var. pentagona Field Dodder Subspecies Plant SNR 87297
Absconditella lignicola Species Fungi SNR 93773
Elymus glaucus ssp. jepsonii Blue Wild Rye Subspecies Plant SNR 88556
Drosera rotundifolia var. rotundifolia Roundleaf Sundew Subspecies Plant SNR 88966
Calochortus elegans Elegant Mariposa-lily Species Plant SNR 58376
Downingia elegans var. elegans Common Downingia Subspecies Plant SNR 89150
Viola lithion Rock Violet Species Plant SNR 52863
Eragrostis pilosa var. pilosa Subspecies Plant SNR 85444
Aquilegia flavescens var. miniata Yellow Columbine Subspecies Plant SNR 86869
Atriplex patula Halberd-leaf Saltbush Species Plant SNR 56540
Philadelphus lewisii var. intermedius Subspecies Plant SNR 88940
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. ochroleucum Oval-leaf Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 89120
Salix myrtillifolia var. myrtillifolia Myrtle-leaf Willow Subspecies Plant SNR 85844
Cerastium arvense ssp. strictum Field Chickweed Subspecies Plant SNR 88471
Bromus marginatus var. marginatus Subspecies Plant SNR 88867
Ribes aureum var. aureum Golden Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 84967
Hydrophyllum capitatum var. capitatum Dwarf Waterleaf Subspecies Plant SNR 85582
Physalis heterophylla var. heterophylla Clammy Ground-cherry Subspecies Plant SNR 86975
Silene menziesii var. viscosa Menzie's Pink Subspecies Plant SNR 88052
Potentilla fissa Big-flower Cinquefoil Species Plant SNR 59424
Arenaria kingii ssp. uintahensis King's Sandwort Subspecies Plant SNR 84334
Biatora meiocarpa Lichen Species Fungi SNR 35231
Caltha leptosepala var. sulfurea Slender-sepal Marsh-marigold Subspecies Plant SNR 90279
Poa fendleriana ssp. longiligula Muttongrass Subspecies Plant SNR 93271
Bromus marginatus Large Mountain Brome Species Plant SNR 42286
Pedicularis groenlandica ssp. surrecta Bull Elephant's-head Subspecies Plant SNR 88008
Sidalcea oregana ssp. oregana Oregon Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant SNR 89710
Pinus ponderosa var. scopulorum Ponderosa Pine Subspecies Plant SNR 89854
Festuca idahoensis Idaho Fescue Species Plant SNR 52883
Draba platycarpa Broad-pod Whitlow-grass Species Plant SNR 54421
Stipa nelsonii var. nelsonii Williams Needlegrass Subspecies Plant SNR 89543
Eriogonum microthecum var. laxiflorum Slender Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 90185
Penstemon rydbergii var. aggregatus Rydberg's Beardtongue Subspecies Plant SNR 85219
Gilia lottiae Lott's Gily-flower Species Plant SNR 60699
Ericameria greenei Greene's Goldenweed Species Plant SNR 58042
Sidalcea oregana var. procera Oregon Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant SNR 84557
Stellaria longifolia var. longifolia Longleaf Stitchwort Subspecies Plant SNR 92602
Phacelia ramosissima var. subglabra Subspecies Plant SNR 93583
Caulanthus crassicaulis var. crassicaulis Western Cabbage Subspecies Plant SNR 87872
Claytonia lanceolata var. lanceolata Lanceleaf Springbeauty Subspecies Plant SNR 88658
Rosa gymnocarpa Wood Rose Species Plant SNR 52755
Lupinus argenteus ssp. spathulatus Silvery Lupine Subspecies Plant SNR 86170
Astragalus purshii var. glareosus Pursh's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant SNR 92172
Zigadenus venenosus var. gramineus White Camass Subspecies Plant SNR 87845
Astragalus miser var. crispatus Timber Milkvetch Subspecies Plant SNR 89366
Eriogonum compositum var. leianthum Arrowleaf Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 92299
Buellia chloroleuca Species Fungi SNR 93775
Phlox hoodii ssp. canescens Carpet Phlox Subspecies Plant SNR 84462
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. congesta Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant SNR 85912
Rosa gymnocarpa var. gymnocarpa Wood Rose Subspecies Plant SNR 91618
Calamagrostis purpurascens var. purpurascens Purple Reedgrass Subspecies Plant SNR 87269
Rorippa curvipes Rocky Mountain Yellowcress Species Plant SNR 59787
Poa leibergii Leiberg's Bluegrass Species Plant SNR 53488
Claytonia sibirica var. sibirica Siberian Springbeauty Subspecies Plant SNR 85002
Helianthella uniflora var. uniflora Rocky Mountain Rockrose Subspecies Plant SNR 89653
Lesquerella occidentalis ssp. occidentalis Western Bladderpod Subspecies Plant SNR 90697
CSV