Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Gaultheria hispidula Creeping Snowberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59882
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S2 44325
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S2 53265
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S2 87853
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Ramalina pollinaria Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Eriogonum capistratum var. welshii Welsh's Buckwheat Variety Plant 2 Sensitive G4T2Q S2 83441
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus Stool Lupine Variety Plant G4T2 S2 83128
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Carex cordillerana Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 58255
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S2 15570
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Salix pedicellaris Bog Willow Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 44158
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Iris versicolor Blueflag Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 42276
Parnassia kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 S2 43877
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61257
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
CSV