Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
CSV