Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8901 - 9000 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Vaccinium oxycoccos Bog Cranberry Species Plant G5 S3 56059
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S3 51883
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Tharsalea arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Carex abrupta Abrupt Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 55882
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
CSV