Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Chaenorhinum minus Dwarf Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 60739
Bromus catharticus Rescue Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 47739
Myrmecocystus hammettensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476165
Hyperaspidius hercules A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28066
Brachyacantha dentipes socialis A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473123
Dimeris mira A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475652
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Esox lucius x Esox masquinongy Tiger Muskellunge Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78495
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Euxoa pallipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474559
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Agriphila vulgivagella Vagabond Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70485
Depressariodes umbraticostella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476734
Psychomyia flavida A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31789
Quadrolaria laetifica A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473713
Osmia nigrifrons A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476421
Pantala hymenaea Spot-winged Glider Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28915
Enoclerus acerbus A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473214
Micranthes tolmiei Tolmie's Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 56897
Anthophora urbana A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475188
Triznaka pintada Rough Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22979
Polygonia gracilis zephyrus Zephyr Anglewing Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81460
Hyppa indistincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474676
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Chrysurissa densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476824
Oxychilus draparnaudi Dark-bodied Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32896
Trirhabda nitidicollis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473809
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Halictus confusus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475929
Cottus confusus Shorthead Sculpin Species Fish G5 S5 15853
Spilosoma virginica Virginian Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26389
Cosmobarius americana A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472949
Hoplitis orthognathus A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475436
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Carabus granulatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71964
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Tachysphex minutus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476580
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Megasemum asperum A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473311
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Ranunculus repens Creeping Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 44801
Limonius californicus Sugarbeet Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476080
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
Musculium securis Pond Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27392
Acanthoscelides pauperculus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473059
Erigeron speciosus var. macranthus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83384
Sideridis uscripta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474922
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Cyperus lupulinus ssp. lupulinus Great Plains Flatsedge Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90640
Rhyacophila pellisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74258
Mitella nuda Naked Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 S1 51762
Diplous aterrimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476920
Porella navicularis A Liverwort Species Plant G5 SNR 35786
Egira crucialis Crucialis Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474434
Trissolcus ogyges A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476670
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Hippelates particeps A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473402
Chelostoma phaceliae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475586
Melipotis jucunda Merry Melipotis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24974
Bromus inermis ssp. inermis Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 92610
Cerceris minax A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473150
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Andrena capricornis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475085
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Xyletinus fucatus A Deathwatch Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70013
Chionodes retiniella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473997
Nomada rubi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476232
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Hesperoperla pacifica Golden Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28366
Sepsis punctum A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473746
Hybomitra atrobasis A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475714
Ochlodes sylvanoides Woodland Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25830
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Hieracium aurantiacum Orange Hawkweed Species Plant GNR SNA 41777
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Setophaga petechia Yellow Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 19972
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Acantholyda verticalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476767
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Siro kamiakensis A Harvestman Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474090
Mentha spicata Spearmint Species Plant GNR SNA 59155
Perdita oregonensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476494
Plebejus idas Northern Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29169
Lygaeus kalmii A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473247
Anoecia equiseti An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475254
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Crossocerus angelicus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472996
Scapania undulata var. oakesii Variety Plant G5T3T5Q SNR 82943
Potentilla arguta Tall Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 53161
Artemisia absinthium Common Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 39973
Orgyia pseudotsugata Douglas Fir Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474743
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Anomalon ejuncidum A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476857
Plebejus melissa Melissa Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33233
Okanagana utahensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473842
Labopidea nigrisetosa A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475995
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Mythicomyia armata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473339
CSV