Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Raphia frater Brother Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71173
Musculium partumeium Swamp Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26154
Xestia smithii Smith's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate S5 71329
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Amara quenseli A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71665
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
Calligrapha confluens A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71915
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Melanophthalma americana A Minute Brown Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72772
Limenitis lorquini Lorquin's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26844
Exitianus exitiosus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73863
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Ochrotrichia logana A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74050
Fallceon quilleri A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 27195
Ecclisomyia maculosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74127
Nyctiophylax moestus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27374
Agrypnia glacialis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74206
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Rhyacophila valuma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74265
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
Schoenoplectus acutus Hardstem Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 74311
Metator pardalinus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27890
Hesperocorixa laevigata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77401
Orthosia hibisci Speckled Green Fruitworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28029
Philodromus alascensis A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77974
Virbia fragilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28216
Geum x pulchrum Species Plant GNA SNA 78549
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Elymus x hansenii Species Plant SNR 78951
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Lupinus x alpestris Species Plant GNA SNA 79324
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Titanoeca nigrella A Titanoecid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28776
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Suwallia pallidula Yellow Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29445
Megalographa biloba Bilobed Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29658
Ethmia monticola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29800
Callibaetis ferrugineus Red Speckled Dun Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30011
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Thrassis howelli A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473797
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Tychius mixtus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473813
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Anthidium clypeodentatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473829
Sympetrum costiferum Saffron-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30841
Ophiogomphus occidentis Sinuous Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31143
Rhopalomyia tumidicaulis A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473861
Anaplectoides pressus Dappled Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31312
Ampumixis dispar A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473877
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Platysmittia bilyji A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473893
Conozoa sulcifrons Groove-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31746
Dero digitata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473909
Limax maximus Giant Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31960
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Oarisma garita Garita Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32174
Ophidonais serpentina A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473942
Euphyia intermediata Sharp-angled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate SNR 32388
Rhyacodrilus coccineus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473958
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Polycelis coronata A Planarid Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473974
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Notoxus calcaratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473990
Oxychilus draparnaudi Dark-bodied Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32896
Eucosma bolanderana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474006
Upis ceramboides Roughened Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33080
Speranza lorquinaria Lorquin's Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474022
Amara obesa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33223
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Dendrolaelaps quadrisetosimilis A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474057
Hygrohypnum duriusculum Species Plant G5 SNR 34284
Insectolaelaps quadrisetus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474073
Meesia triquetra Three-ranked Thread Moss Species Plant G5 S1 35101
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Porella navicularis A Liverwort Species Plant G5 SNR 35786
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Fontinalis antipyretica Aquatic Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37855
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Eleocharis uniglumis Creeping Spikerush Species Plant G5?Q SNR 39319
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Astragalus kentrophyta Spiny Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S5 39498
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Amaranthus powellii Green Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNR 39600
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Philadelphus trichothecus Columbian Mock-orange Species Plant G4G5 SNR 39709
CSV