Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9874
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
CSV