Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1801 - 1900 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Polymerus diffusus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473428
Nomada collinsiana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475612
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Chrysura densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473174
Pyrrocoma uniflora var. uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 S4 84058
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Species Bird G5 S1B Tier 2 Breeding population only 18702
Andrena nothocalaidis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475110
Hesperumia sulphuraria Sulphur Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22667
Andrena frigida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70346
Speranza lorquinaria Lorquin's Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474022
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Aphilodyctum fidum A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476788
Epeorus deceptivus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32626
Steniolia elegans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473771
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Cirsium arvense Creeping Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 56670
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 S3 46266
Eucera speciosa A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475762
Melanoplus militaris Military Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GU SNR 26113
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant G1 S1 1354827
Sympistis sokar A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474617
Sicya macularia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71228
Spergularia rubra Purple Sandspurry Species Plant G5 SNA 50702
Erpobdella microstoma A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474117
Senecio vulgaris Old-Man-in-the-Spring Species Plant GNR SNA 61801
Palonica pyramidata A Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476543
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Orius tristicolor Minute Flower Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473271
Osmia californica A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476036
Carpophilus pallipennis A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27029
Tachysphex antennatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473020
Pronoctua typica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474796
Ochrotrichia logana A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74050
Eleodes vandykei A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476884
Plagiobryum zieri Plagiobryum moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34485
Formica subnitens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473867
Thereva utahensis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476633
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Tachina latigena A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473363
Helisoma newberryi Great Basin Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G1 SX 20139
Carex nardina Nard Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55769
Brachymeria parvula A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475548
Euchloe hyantis California Marble Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 24594
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Acrosathe otiosa A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475024
Suwallia lineosa Lined Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22127
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Oncorhynchus nerka Sockeye Salmon Species Fish G5 SU 1867123
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Rhyacodrilus coccineus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473958
Microcylloepus thermarum A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476155
Enallagma ebrium Marsh Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28134
Bembix spinolae A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473116
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Dianthidium ulkei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475645
Pseudostenophylax edwardsi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 25537
Ericameria discoidea var. winwardii Winward's Whitestem Goldenbush Subspecies Plant 3 G4G5T1 S1 93368
Pardosa lapponica A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77964
Euxoa nostra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474551
Setophaga coronata Yellow-rumped Warbler Species Bird G5 S5 16356
Formica aserva An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70418
Diplotaxis subangulata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476730
Thymelicus lineola European Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31893
Oropsylla tuberculata A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473703
Acarus farris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474050
Osmia marginipennis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476411
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Efferia subcuprea A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473207
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Anthophora occidentalis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475175
Harpalus herbivagus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23000
Plantago major var. pachyphylla Asiatic Plantain Variety Plant G5TNRQ SNA 91467
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Andrena edwardsi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474664
Chlorochroa rossiana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476820
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Torymus coloradensis A Torymid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473803
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Valerianella locusta European Cornsalad Species Plant G5 SNA 46517
Gymnocarena diffusa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475921
Radix auricularia Big-eared Radix Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26434
Coniontis obesa A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472939
Phalacropsylla paradisea A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473298
Lithobates catesbeianus American Bullfrog Species Amphibian G5 SNA 19636
Melanoplus illash A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475427
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Aphodius vittatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71770
Solanum nigrum Black Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 53506
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Hesperophylax designatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67700
Nestotus stenophyllus Narrowleaf Mock Goldenweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49122
Syrphoctonus maculifrons A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476575
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Platysmittia bilyji A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473893
Lasius flavus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476075
Camponotus herculeanus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 27412
Litomeris debilis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473052
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Scotogramma orida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474910
CSV