Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Andrena edwardsi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474664
Amphipsylla siberica A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476856
Anthicus hastatus An Ant-like Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473085
Euxoa auxiliaris Army Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474481
Epeorus grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20895
Plantago lanceolata English Plantain Species Plant G5 SNA 42989
Gryon pennsylvanicum A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475919
Artemisia tridentata ssp. xericensis Foothill Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 92763
Platygaster utahensis A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473424
Orthodes detracta Disparaged Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25569
Ethmia monticola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29800
Astragalus collinus var. collinus Rattle Milkvetch Subspecies Plant S1 86982
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Melanoplus illash A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475427
Lymnaea atkaensis Frigid Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 28006
Euxoa intrita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24118
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Ochlodes sylvanoides bonnevillus Woodland Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81976
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Syntomopus americanus A Pteromalid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476574
Circulifer tenellus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473175
Schinia crotchii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474018
Lasioglossum trizonatum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476074
Spilochalcis albifrons A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473767
Scotogramma orida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474910
Clivina fossor A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 69443
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S1 47601
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Helix aspersa Brown Gardensnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21796
Anthophora neomexicana A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476703
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Abronia mellifera var. pahoveorum Boise sand-verbena Variety Plant G4T1T2 S1S2 1373084
Piscicola salmositica A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474114
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
Cyperus lupulinus ssp. lupulinus Great Plains Flatsedge Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90640
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Ceratina arizonensis A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475580
Ageneotettix deorum A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25173
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 16527
Andrena barbilabris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475079
Hedya ochroleucana Off-white Hedya Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70874
Atriplex hortensis Garden Orach Species Plant GNR SNA 55793
Ortholomus scolopax A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473273
Ardis brunniventris A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476793
Micrasema bactro A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74284
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Nomada mutans A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476222
Tachysphex ashmeadii A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473022
Temnothorax nevadensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473864
Hoplitis plagiostoma A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475704
Norvellina vermiculata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473361
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Euphilotes enoptes Dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22703
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Egira perlubens Brown Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474247
Gentiana prostrata Pygmy Gentian Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58249
Mustela frenata Long-tailed Weasel Species Mammal G5 S5 15911
Tamiasciurus hudsonicus Red Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 18827
Rhionaeschna californica California Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30592
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Perdita fallax A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476481
Pterostichus ecarinatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473955
Claytonia perfoliata ssp. perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89768
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Andrena vicinoides A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475242
Omonadus formicarius An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 72931
Agrostis capillaris Colonial Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46627
Porella platyphylla Wall Scalewort Species Plant G5 S1 34031
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Brachycentrus occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68205
Euodynerus annulatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476889
Berosus styliferus A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473118
Euxoa moerens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474545
Dasymutilla vestita A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21204
Tricholochmaea punctipennis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476639
Datura stramonium Jimsonweed Species Plant GU SNA 43221
Kybos pergandei A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475984
Falco mexicanus Prairie Falcon Species Bird G5 S4 19777
Cicindela hemorrhagica hemorrhagica Wetsalts Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 93418
Pyrrhalta nymphaeae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473696
Nephus sordidus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25861
Procambarus clarkii Red Swamp Crawfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30194
Pyrgus ruralis Two-banded Checkered Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23637
Colletes willistoni A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475495
Anguispira kochi Banded Tigersnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28310
Harpalus amputatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24461
Mirabilis linearis var. linearis Narrowleaf Four-o'clock Variety Plant G5TNR S1 1879168
Bromus tectorum var. tectorum Cheatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83055
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Sigara omani A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476607
Eleodes elongatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473209
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Penstemon palmeri var. palmeri Scented Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNA 91476
Megachile rotundata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476107
Stellaria media Common Starwort Species Plant GNR SNA 49690
Thyridantrax andrewsi A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473800
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Hylaeus mesillae A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70337
Pulex irritans Human Flea Species Invertebrate SNA 22148
CSV