Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1701 - 1800 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Megachile hilata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476097
Agonum balesi A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473074
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Centaurea trichocephala Feather-head Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 48299
Sweltsa borealis Boreal Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32777
Neophylax occidentis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74275
Sericoda bembidioides A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476938
Iotichthys phlegethontis Least Chub Species Fish G2 15891
Dryocopus pileatus Pileated Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 16863
Euxoa agema A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474468
Sorghum halepense Johnson Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 46413
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
Speyeria coronis Coronis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26278
Xeris spectrum A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476688
Hyperaspidius vittigera A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473418
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Cinara thatcheri A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475602
Chrysis coerulans A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473164
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Cynodon dactylon Bermuda Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 54309
Andrena mariae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475100
Asclepias asperula Spider Milkweed Species Plant G5 S1 49051
Plebejus glandon Arctic Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29814
Colletes consors A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70329
Mecyna mustelinalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474012
Lithophane innominata Nameless Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27262
Saldula opiparia A Shore Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476263
Spathidexia reinhardi A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473761
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Euaresta tapetis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475741
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma Green Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 SNR 665964
Cupido comyntas Eastern Tailed-blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 79545
Saxifraga ferruginea var. vreelandii Rusty-hair Saxifrage Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84547
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Penstemon pumilus Northern Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S4 54988
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Pyrausta subsequalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71168
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Pogonomyrmex occidentalis Western Harvester Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476529
Omnaptopteryx occellea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473261
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Atoposmia abjecta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475282
Pterostichus lama A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473010
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Glossosoma traviatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73998
Formica hewitti An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476874
Rhopalomyia brevibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473857
Carterocephalus palaemon Arctic Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25698
Thereva clamonae A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476623
Neohaematopinus pacificus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473353
Catostomus columbianus Bridgelip Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19859
Centaurea stoebe ssp. micranthos Spotted Knapweed Subspecies Plant GNR SNA 55677
Blepharidopterus provancheri A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475537
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Ranunculus pygmaeus Pygmy Buttercup Species Plant G5 S1 46004
Sweltsa lamba Rheocrene Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29100
Harpalus affinis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68509
Anthidium manicatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1526439
Hemicrepidius morio A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473948
Punctum randolphi Conical Spot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 23156
Melissodes opuntiella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476137
Asilus mesae A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473106
Planorbella tenuis Mexican Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20695
Acanthocinus obliquus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475016
Dyschirius interior A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475628
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S4 16152
Euxoa intermontana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474531
Sphaerium striatinum Striated Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26570
Myrmica incompleta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70402
Dikraneura carneola A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476720
Plataea linearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473682
Hibiscus trionum Flower-of-an-Hour Species Plant GNR SNA 42337
Saxifraga lyallii ssp. lyallii Red-stemmed Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88005
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Pedicularis groenlandica ssp. surrecta Bull Elephant's-head Subspecies Plant SNR 88008
Plectrocnemia cinerea A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24053
Osmia inermis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1476392
Dinera grisescens A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473198
Larus glaucoides thayeri Thayer's Gull Subspecies Bird G5T5 SNA 18636
Andrena surda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475155
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Rhynchelmis diespluviae An Earthworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474045
Andrena cheyennorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474646
Balsamorhiza macrophylla Cut-leaf Balsamroot Species Plant G3G5 SNR 47355
Plebejus shasta Shasta Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27574
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Calosoma peregrinator A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476811
Thereva pseudoculata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473794
Limenitis weidemeyerii Weidemeyer's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21682
Formica planipilis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475904
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 G5 S1 51840
Cleonus kirbyi A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472922
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
CSV