Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Tarache augustipennis Narrow-winged Midget Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474630
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Pseudanarta caeca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474876
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Vaccinium oxycoccos Bog Cranberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 56059
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S3 38282
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 47612
CSV