Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus Stool Lupine Variety Plant G4T2 S2 83128
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Gentianella tenella Slender Gentian Species Plant G4G5 S2 56123
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Cercocarpus montanus Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant 4 G5 S2 47107
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Calochortus macrocarpus var. maculosus Green-band Mariposa Lily Subspecies Plant 2 G5T2 S2 89792
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
CSV