Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Pediocactus simpsonii var. robustior Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Subspecies Plant G5? S3 86863
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Carex limosa Mud Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 49321
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 G5 S3 47612
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Oxytropis besseyi var. salmonensis Challis Crazyweed Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G5T3 S3 87009
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Geocaulon lividum Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Admetovis oxymorus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474126
Amphipoea keiferi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474158
Cucullia dorsalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474387
Euclidia ardita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474454
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Hydraecia perobliqua False Rosy Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474600
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Sympistis cibalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474952
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Ericameria nauseosa var. nana Dwarf Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant 4 G5T4 S3 86390
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant G5T4 S3 86748
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4G5 S3 33965
Tarache augustipennis Narrow-winged Midget Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474630
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Pseudanarta caeca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474876
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
Grus canadensis Sandhill Crane Species Bird G5 S3B Tier 3 18640
Chaetura vauxi Vaux's Swift Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 16374
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3B 19566
Oreoscoptes montanus Sage Thrasher Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 16738
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Anthus rubescens American Pipit Species Bird G5 S3B 18359
Catharus fuscescens Veery Species Bird G5 S3B 17512
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S3B 17242
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Sialia mexicana Western Bluebird Species Bird G5 S3B 16222
Oreothlypis virginiae Virginia's Warbler Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 18792
CSV