Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Lithophane pexata Plush-naped Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23201
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Alypia langtoni Langton's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23459
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Pediocactus simpsonii Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Species Plant 4 G5? S3 42025
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S3 51883
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Tharsalea heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Tharsalea dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Carex abrupta Abrupt Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 55882
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
CSV