Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 58291
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
CSV