Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
CSV