Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8901 - 9000 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Poa curta Short-leaved Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 58833
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Nicotiana attenuata Coyote Tobacco Species Plant G4 SNR 53583
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Clematis hirsutissima Clustered Leather-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 55778
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 57205
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Erigeron tener Tender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 52097
Lepidurus couesii Round Spine Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Balsamorhiza incana Hoary Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 53236
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Eschscholzia californica California Poppy Species Plant G4 SNA 60901
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Cryptantha caespitosa Tufted Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S1 56673
Gilia capillaris Smooth-leaved Gilia Species Plant G4 SNR 56889
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Artemisia pedatifida Bird's-foot Sagebrush Species Plant G4 SNR 52500
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Penstemon wilcoxii Wilcox's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52934
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Ranunculus populago Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 60082
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Erigeron simplex One-stem Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50626
Scutellaria siphocamyploides Gray-leaf Skullcap Species Plant G4 SNR 51172
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Pleiacanthus spinosus Thorny Wire-lettuce Species Plant G4 SNR 59828
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Lomatium canbyi Canby's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 53768
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 59286
Potentilla brevifolia Short-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 59782
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
CSV