Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9859
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant G2G3 SNR 56183
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S3 35826
Telesonix jamesii James' False Saxifrage Species Plant G2G3 S1 45258
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Cirsium murdockii Murdock's Thistle Species Plant G2G3 SNR 49555
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Saussurea weberi Weber's Saw-wort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 56893
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant 4 G2G3 SNR 62107
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant G2G4 S2 55264
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 50574
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2S3 40250
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 53603
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 41400
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 SNR 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 S1 54746
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 S3 52853
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
CSV