Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackii Pit-seed Goosefoot Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90311
Penstemon fruticosus var. scouleri Shrubby Beardtongue Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90679
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. paniculata Clustered Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4 S1 90752
Ericameria nauseosa var. bigelovii Bigelow's Rubber Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3T5Q SNR 90863
Eriogonum umbellatum var. porteri Sulphur-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T3T4Q SNR 91042
Penstemon fruticosus var. serratus Shrubby Beardtongue Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91147
Erigeron concinnus var. concinnus Brandegee's Fleabane Variety Plant G4G5TNR SNR 91259
Juncus hemiendytus var. abjectus Dejected Rush Variety Plant 2 G5T4 S2 91332
Potentilla concinna var. concinna Red Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5?T5? SNR 91406
Erigeron compositus var. discoideus Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91481
Penstemon fruticosus var. fruticosus Shrubby Beardtongue Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91681
Tetraneuris acaulis var. acaulis Arizona Bitterweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91942
Mentzelia dispersa var. latifolia Mada Stickleaf Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92021
Ranunculus inamoenus var. inamoenus Graceful Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92423
Rudbeckia laciniata var. ampla Green-head Coneflower Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 92550
Acer negundo var. interius Box-elder Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92647
Abronia mellifera var. pahoveorum Boise sand-verbena Variety Plant GNR S1S2 1373084
Grindelia nana var. nana Idaho Gumweed Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83052
Erigeron speciosus var. macranthus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83384
Penstemon gairdneri var. oreganus Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83483
Bromus inermis var. inermis Awnless Brome Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 83883
Pyrrocoma uniflora var. uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 S4 84058
Rubus pubescens var. pubescens Dwarf Red Raspberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84545
Physalis longifolia var. subglabrata Longleaf Ground-cherry Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85045
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Phacelia glandulosa var. glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85634
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85773
Salix brachycarpa var. brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85958
Penstemon nitidus var. nitidus Wax-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86023
Ribes inerme var. inerme Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86235
Ribes cereum var. colubrinum Squaw Currant Variety Plant G5T3 SNR 86462
Lathyrus nevadensis var. pilosellus Sierra Nevada Peavine Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86542
Viola nephrophylla var. nephrophylla Northern Bog Violet Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 86838
Claytonia lanceolata var. flava Yellow Spring Beauty Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 86927
Erigeron strigosus var. septentrionalis Daisy Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 87016
Draba oreibata var. oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Variety Plant 4 G4T4 SNR 87091
Ribes velutinum var. velutinum Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 87227
Corylus cornuta var. cornuta Beaked Hazelnut Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87322
Pinus contorta var. murrayana Murray's Lodgepole Pine Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 87421
Lappula occidentalis var. cupulata Flat-spine Sheepburr Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87516
Juncus bufonius var. occidentalis Toad Rush Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 87818
Senecio integerrimus var. exaltatus Entireleaf Ragwort Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87884
Salix glauca var. villosa Gray Willow Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 88139
Lesquerella alpina var. alpina Alpine Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 88223
Thalictrum occidentale var. occidentale Western Meadowrue Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88309
Erigeron philadelphicus var. philadelphicus Philadelphia Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88397
Juniperus occidentalis var. occidentalis Western Juniper Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88564
Lepidium virginicum var. medium Poor-man's Pepper-grass Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 88784
Hymenopappus filifolius var. filifolius Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 88972
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Astragalus cusickii var. cusickii Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 89555
Castilleja pilosa var. longispica Parrot's-head Indian-paintbrush Variety Plant G4G5T4 SNR 89652
Erigeron compositus var. compositus Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 89969
Eriogonum deflexum var. deflexum Flat-crown Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90059
Ranunculus glaberrimus var. ellipticus Sagebrush Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90127
Celtis laevigata var. reticulata Netleaf Hackberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90315
Eriogonum umbellatum var. polyanthum Sulphur-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90601
Smelowskia calycina var. americana Alpine Smelowskia Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90782
Lomatium bicolor var. leptocarpum Wasatch Biscuitroot Variety Plant G4T3T4 SNR 90961
Viola palustris var. palustris Alpine Marsh Violet Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91043
Penstemon cyananthus var. subglaber Variety Plant G4T3? SNR 91148
Amelanchier alnifolia var. cusickii Saskatoon Serviceberry Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91263
Sorbus scopulina var. scopulina Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91411
Ranunculus adoneus var. alpinus Western Wild Buttercup Variety Plant G4G5TNRQ SNR 91495
Sporobolus vaginiflorus var. vaginiflorus Poverty Dropseed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91696
Veratrum californicum var. californicum California False Helleborne Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91795
Machaeranthera grindelioides var. grindelioides Rayless Tansy-aster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91950
Silene menziesii var. menziesii Menzie's Pink Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92023
Eriogonum douglasii var. sublineare Dougla's Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 92078
Phacelia hastata var. hastata Silverleaf Scorpionweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92223
Lesquerella alpina var. spathulata Alpine Bladderpod Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 92356
Cardamine breweri var. breweri Brewer's Bittercress Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92427
Potentilla modesta Red Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5?T4T5Q S1 92560
Machaeranthera bigelovii var. commixta United Tansy-aster Variety Plant G4G5T3? SNR 92648
Agoseris glauca var. laciniata Pale Goat-chicory Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92769
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum var. hesperium Swamp Aster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 93470
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 2 Bull Trout - Columbia River Population Fish 1 Threatened G4T3T4Q SNA 80151
Loxia sinesciurus Cassia Crossbill Population Bird GNR S1 Tier 2 1344926
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G4T2Q SNA 80290
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Oncorhynchus clarkii henshawi Lahontan Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish G4T3 SNA 79970
Catostomus columbianus palouseanus Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies Fish G5TNR SNA 80529
Colias occidentalis pseudochristina Western Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4T2T4 SNA 81488
Papilio machaon bairdii Baird's Swallowtail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 82031
Carex leptalea ssp. leptalea Bristly-stalk Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83485
Lupinus leucophyllus ssp. erectus Woolly-leaf Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 83661
Aconitum columbianum ssp. columbianum Columbia Monkshood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83886
Carex canescens ssp. canescens Hoary Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83985
Potentilla arguta ssp. arguta Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84376
Lupinus lyallii ssp. alcis-temporis Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1? SNR 84625
Dolerus gessneri konowi A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476830
Lupinus arbustus ssp. pseudoparviflorus Long-spur Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T2T3 SNR 85059
Leymus salinus ssp. salinus Salinas Lyme Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85539
Blepharipappus scaber ssp. scaber Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85960
CSV