Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9912
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Tharsalea heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Tharsalea dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Carex abrupta Abrupt Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 55882
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Neotamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Pantosteus virescens Green Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 G5 S3 47612
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Carex limosa Mud Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 49321
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. angustifolium Narrowleaf Cottongrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 S3 93476
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
CSV