Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Brachythecium calcareum Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38523
Rhodostethia rosea Ross's Gull Species Bird G3G4 SNA 17925
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
CSV