Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2601 - 2700 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Arnica amplexicaulis Stream-bank Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 53187
Gaillardia aristata Great Blanket-flower Species Plant G5 SNR 46313
Utacapnia lemoniana Wasatch Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25766
Astragalus sheldonii Sheldon's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 59884
Sceloporus graciosus Sagebrush Lizard Species Reptile G5 S5 17478
Polygonum amphibium Water Smartweed Species Plant G5 SNR 53410
Salix melanopsis Dusky Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 46535
Rudbeckia laciniata Greenhead Coneflower Species Plant G5 SNR 39891
Empidonax traillii Willow Flycatcher Species Bird 2 Endangered G5 S4B 17694
Arnica rydbergii Subalpine Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 53655
Arctostaphylos uva-ursi Bearberry Species Plant G5 SNR 46772
Ranunculus abortivus Kidneyleaf Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 60384
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Arnica fulgens Hillside Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 53849
Solanum triflorum Cutleaf Nightshade Species Plant G5 SNR 47027
Sparganium erectum Simple-stem Bur-reed Species Plant G5 SNR 60608
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Microtus montanus Montane Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 18453
Cymopterus hendersonii Henderson's Wavewing Species Plant 2 G5 SNR 47523
Thorybes pylades Northern Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27398
Brasenia schreberi Watershield Species Plant G5 SNR 40892
Grammia ornata Ornate Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474585
Euphorbia robusta Rocky Mountain Spurge Species Plant G5 SNR 54527
Arabis drummondii Drummond's Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 47756
Ladislavella emarginata St Lawrence Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27742
Ribes velutinum Desert Gooseberry Species Plant G5 S4 61291
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Carex comosa Bristly Sedge Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S2 47990
Triglochin palustris Slender Bog Arrow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 61482
Calypte costae Costa's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 19136
Symphyotrichum foliaceum Leafy-bracted Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 55000
Thalictrum alpinum Alpine Meadowrue Species Plant G5 SNR 48260
Arion distinctus Darkface Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28397
Sitta carolinensis White-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19419
Potamogeton vaginatus Sheathed Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 48529
Symphyotrichum ascendens Western Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 41798
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Linnaea borealis Twinflower Species Plant G5 SNR 48789
Arabis puberula Blue Mountain Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 42058
Cheumatopsyche enonis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68210
Ictalurus punctatus Channel Catfish Species Fish G5 SNA 19986
Stachys pilosa Hairy Hedge-nettle Species Plant G5 SNR 55713
Asclepias asperula Spider Milkweed Species Plant G5 S1 49051
Vertigo ovata Ovate Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29287
Carex elynoides Blackroot Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 42569
Pascopyrum smithii Western Wheatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 56102
Saxifraga bronchialis Matte Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 42820
Milax gagates Greenhouse Slug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20960
Oxychilus cellarius Cellar Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30460
Eleocharis obtusa Blunt Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 43036
Hackelia patens Johnston's Stickseed Species Plant G5 SNR 49845
Sympetrum pallipes Striped Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30727
Lithophane georgii A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21577
Lathyrus sulphureus Brewer's Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 56664
Somatochlora walshii Brush-tipped Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31164
Pseudoroegneria spicata Bluebunch Wheatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 43488
Arphia conspersa Speckle-winged Rangeland Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21928
Sium suave Hemlock Water-parsnip Species Plant G5 SNR 56847
Euphydryas editha Edith's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31574
Draba cuneifolia Wedgeleaf Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 43714
Plauditus cestus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22189
Zigadenus paniculatus Foothill Deathcamas Species Plant G5 SNR 57099
Spergularia rubra Purple Sandspurry Species Plant G5 SNA 50702
Carex subnigricans Dark Alpine Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50925
Nothocalais troximoides Weevil False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 44091
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Potamogeton praelongus White-stem Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 57602
Amphicosmoecus canax A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74109
Claytonia lanceolata Lanceleaf Springbeauty Species Plant G5 S5 51217
Eremogone congesta Capitate Sandwort Species Plant G5 SNR 44401
Aeshna juncea Sedge Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32793
Sarcobatus vermiculatus Black Greasewood Species Plant G5 SNR 57874
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Species Bird G5 SNA 15522
Rhyacophila pellisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74258
Sporobolus compositus Tall Dropseed Species Plant G5 SNR 51433
Cirsium flodmanii Flodman's Thistle Species Plant G5 SNR 44651
Pupilla muscorum Moss Chrysalis Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23339
Cardamine cordifolia Heartleaf Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 58127
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Neogale vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Agrostis variabilis Variable Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 58409
Castor canadensis American Beaver Species Mammal G5 S4 15973
Cyperus filiculmis Slender Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 51944
Glyceria grandis American Mannagrass Species Plant G5 SNR 45071
Packera paupercula Balsam Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 58676
Poecile gambeli Mountain Chickadee Species Bird G5 S4 16220
Agrostis idahoensis Idaho Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 52198
Brickellia oblongifolia Narrowleaf Brickell-bush Species Plant G5 SNR 45323
Piptatherum exiguum Little Ricegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 58893
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Species Bird G5 SNA 16439
Carex aurea Golden-fruit Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 52445
Orthilia secunda One-side Wintergreen Species Plant G5 SNR 45635
Isoperla petersoni Springs Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24748
Hygrobiella laxifolia Species Plant G5 SNR 37701
Rhinichthys cataractae Longnose Dace Species Fish G5 S4 16651
Plantago patagonica Woolly Plantain Species Plant G5 SNR 52695
Cephalozia lunulifolia Species Plant G5 SNR 38883
Lupinus caespitosus Stemless-dwarf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 59350
CSV