Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2201 - 2300 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Arctopsyche grandis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74007
Parancistrocerus fulvipes A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476550
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Allocosmoecus partitus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74108
Stelis subemarginata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476566
Depressaria pastinacella Parsnip Webworm Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27457
Limnephilus spinatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74176
Tachysphex tarsinus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476582
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Rhyacophila oreta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74256
Reicheiodes alpicola A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476598
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Oligophlebodes sierra A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74279
Spiriverpa cinerascens A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476614
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Sylvilagus floridanus Eastern Cottontail Species Mammal G5 SNA 77057
Thereva kristinae A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476630
Vallonia cyclophorella Silky Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28153
Plauditus punctiventris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 77638
Macroxyela ferruginea A Xyelid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476646
Oreohelix jugalis Boulder Pile Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 3 28287
Pseudacris maculata Boreal Chorus Frog Species Amphibian G5 S4 78171
Asynarchus pacificus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28434
Lycopodium x zeilleri Species Plant GNA SNA 78790
Urocerus albicornis A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476679
Cinygma integrum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28586
Carex x physocarpioides Species Plant GNA SNA 79195
Cynaeus angustum A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476695
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Dianthidium parkeri A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476711
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Chambersia haydenella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476727
Formica fusca An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 29030
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Calosoma moniliatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476743
Hippodamia expurgata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29147
Acantholyda brunnicans A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476759
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata Thirteen-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29360
Aglaostigma rubens A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476775
Malenka californica California Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29622
Aphis salicariae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476791
Haemopis marmorata A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 29753
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Chrysura pacifica A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476823
Bradynotes obesa Slow Mountain Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 30093
Dolichopus tenuipes A Long-legged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476839
Brachiacantha ursina A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30315
Ampedus ursinus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476855
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Forcipomyia brevipennis A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476871
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Empria obscurata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476887
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Gyponana calamistra Tettigonia 8-Lineata Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476903
Ephemerella aurivillii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31047
Plagiognathus obscurus Obscure Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476919
Notarctia arizoniensis A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate S4 31228
Rhogogaster lateraria A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476935
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Tenthredo anomocera A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476951
Aglais milberti Milbert's Tortoiseshell Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31678
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Thymelicus lineola European Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31893
Eremogone loisiae Lois' sandwort Species Plant GNR S1 1912277
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32312
Townsendia lemhiensis Lemhi Valley Townsend-daisy Species Plant G1 S1 2053356
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Bombus bifarius Two-form Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32654
Euglesa ferruginea Rusty Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32815
Galba parva Pygmy Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33037
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Umbilicaria polyrhiza Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 33489
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Physcia magnussonii Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 35967
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Ramalina farinacea A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 37138
Fontinalis antipyretica Aquatic Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37855
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 Sensitive G3 S2 39004
Eleocharis uniglumis Creeping Spikerush Species Plant G5?Q SNR 39319
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Astragalus kentrophyta Spiny Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S5 39498
Amaranthus powellii Green Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNR 39600
Philadelphus trichothecus Columbian Mock-orange Species Plant G4G5 SNR 39709
Polygonum arenastrum Oval-leaf Knotweed Species Plant G5? SNA 39841
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Sphaerophysa salsula Bladder-vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 40262
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Machaeranthera laetevirens Species Plant G5 SNR 40463
Utricularia minor Lesser Bladderwort Species Plant G5 SNR 40593
Lysimachia thyrsiflora Water Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNR 40685
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Carex rupestris Rock Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40980
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
CSV