Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2101 - 2200 of 9874
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Norvellina vermiculata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473361
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Phylligria debilis A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473377
Lilium columbianum Columbian Lily Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51779
Helina duplicata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473393
Delphinium glareosum Rockslide Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51911
Hoplopleura erratica A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473409
Polygonum hydropiperoides Mild Water-pepper Species Plant G5 SNR 52073
Thalictrum dasycarpum Purple Meadow-rue Species Plant G5 S1 52155
Pseudamblyteles kocheli A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473665
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Pyrrhalta nymphaeae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473696
Phlox speciosa Showy Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 52417
Sapyga pumila A Parasitic Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473725
Paspalum distichum Joint Paspalum Species Plant G5 SNR 52530
Deuterophlebia inyoensis A Mountain Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473742
Thelypodium integrifolium Entireleaf Thelypody Species Plant G5 SNR 52676
Slaterocoris pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473758
Thereva semitaria A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473795
Gnaphalium stramineum Cotton-batting Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 52760
Stenodema pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473774
Tritoxa pollinosa A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473811
Lupinus saxosus Stony-ground Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 52865
Thaumatomyia annulata A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473790
Anthidium mormonum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473827
Mimulus washingtonensis Washington Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S1 52988
Okanagana vanduzeei A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473843
Veronica chamaedrys Germander Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53124
Rhopalomyia lignitubus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473859
Dichanthelium oligosanthes Heller's Witchgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 53215
Optioservus divergens A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473875
Artemisia rothrockii Rothrock's Artemisia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53317
Orthocladius lignicola A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473891
Prunus emarginata Bitter Cherry Species Plant G5 SNR 53432
Chaetogaster diastrophus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473907
Carex albonigra Black-and-white Scale Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 53598
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Dianthus armeria Deptford-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 53670
Oxypselaphus pusillus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473940
Draba aurea Golden Draba Species Plant G5 SNR 53765
Quistradrilus multisetosus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473956
Rumex acetosella Sheep Sorrel Species Plant GNR SNA 53891
Tubifex tubifex A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473972
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Centaurea nigra Black Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 54108
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Listera cordata Heartleaf Twayblade Species Plant G5 SNR 54218
Sparganothis tunicana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474020
Camissonia parvula Lewis' River Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 54330
Xestoleptura tibialis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474036
Symphoricarpos mollis Soft-haired Snowberry Species Plant G4? SNR 54458
Cyta latirostris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474054
Gilia tenerrima Delicate Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 54569
Hololena nedra A Funnel Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474071
Leymus cinereus Great Basin Wildrye Species Plant G5 SNR 54702
Pyemotes scolyti A Pyemotid Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474087
Vireo cassinii Cassin's Vireo Species Bird G5 S5B 15392
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Planorbis corneus Great Ramshorn Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474103
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Arnica sororia Twin Arnica Species Plant G4G5 SNR 54897
Lacinipolia davena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474121
Calidris himantopus Stilt Sandpiper Species Bird G5 SNA 15599
Agropyron cristatum Crested Wheatgrass Species Plant G5 SNA 55032
Abagrotis forbesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474137
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Shepherdia canadensis Canada Buffaloberry Species Plant G5 SNR 55106
Acronicta strigulata A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474153
Cardellina pusilla Wilson's Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 15875
Solidago gigantea Smooth Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 55230
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Catharus minimus Gray-cheeked Thrush Species Bird G5 SNA 16002
Camissonia contorta Dwarf Contorted Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 55330
Apamea cuculliformis An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474185
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Apocynum cannabinum Clasping-leaf Dogbane Species Plant G5 SNR 55464
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Eriogonum heracleoides Parsnip-flower Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 55621
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Carex leporinella Sierran Hare Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55767
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Spinus psaltria Lesser Goldfinch Species Bird G5 S5 16464
Polypogon monspeliensis Annual Rabbit's-foot Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 55853
Egira simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474444
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Juncus parryi Parry's Rush Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55957
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Melanerpes carolinus Red-bellied Woodpecker Species Bird G5 SNA 16674
Vaccinium oxycoccos Bog Cranberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 56059
Euxoa cona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474508
Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 16826
Rosa nutkana Nootka Rose Species Plant G5 SNR 56136
Euxoa melura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474539
Thamnophis elegans Terrestrial Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 16938
Trifolium wormskioldii Wormskjold's Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 56221
Euxoa pluralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474563
Regulus calendula Ruby-crowned Kinglet Species Bird G5 S4 17143
CSV