Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2001 - 2100 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Scotogramma orida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474910
Agrypnia glacialis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74206
Irbisia pacifica A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476916
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Haplodrassus signifer Ensign Ground Hunter Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31483
Triepeolus timberlakei A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476666
Helina troene A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473395
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. utahensis Mountain Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85497
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Silene noctiflora Night-flowering Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 58381
Ceratina arizonensis A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475580
Catallagia decipiens A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473142
Bromus inermis var. inermis Awnless Brome Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 83883
Euphilotes enoptes Dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22703
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Andrena auricoma A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475078
Eutrochium maculatum var. bruneri Joe Pye Weed Variety Plant G5T4T5Q S1 91111
Helichus striatus A Long-Toe Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69711
Rhynchelmis rostrata A worm Species Invertebrate 1967623
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Notoxus calcaratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473990
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Muhlenbergia glomerata Marsh Muhly Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 60900
Nomada mutans A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476222
Brychius hornii A Crawling Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473739
Musculium partumeium Swamp Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26154
Hoplitis plagiostoma A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475704
Branchinecta constricta Species Invertebrate G2 366339
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Grammia ornata Ornate Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474585
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Malva neglecta Dwarf Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 50479
Laevicephalus totalus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476762
Pneumocoptes jellisoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474083
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Setophaga tigrina Cape May Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17429
Perdita fallax A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476481
Leucopis americana An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473239
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S4 15532
Ashmeadiella bucconis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475240
Vespula atropilosa Prairie Yelowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472987
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Veronica chamaedrys Germander Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53124
Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474730
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Pseudomalus auratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476852
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Euglesa lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Kybos pergandei A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475984
Monoxia pallida A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473331
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Pyrola picta White-vein Wintergreen Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55468
Anthemis tinctoria Golden Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 44909
Colletes sphaeralceae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475493
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Pterostichus melanarius A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73207
Pulex irritans Human Flea Species Invertebrate SNA 22148
Elatine brachysperma Shortseed Waterwort Species Plant G5 SNR 53731
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Apamea antennata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474181
Taraxacum officinale ssp. officinale Common Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 90733
Oecetis disjuncta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68218
Sigara omani A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476607
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Vallonia cyclophorella Silky Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28153
Megachile rotundata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476107
Anthaxia retifer A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473084
Ranunculus repens var. degeneratus Double-flowered Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85662
Orconectes virilis Virile Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25571
Tragopogon porrifolius Purple Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 43140
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Tamiasciurus hudsonicus Red Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 18827
Euxoa bochus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474489
Aeshna interrupta Variable Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31945
Andrena crassihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476698
Polymerus diffusus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473428
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Perognathus parvus Columbia Plateau Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S5 16913
Nomada collinsiana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475612
Chrysura densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473174
Pyrrocoma uniflora var. uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 S4 84058
Rhyacophila oreia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 23054
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Andrena nothocalaidis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475110
Andrena frigida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70346
Speranza lorquinaria Lorquin's Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474022
Chorthippus curtipennis Marsh Meadow Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32999
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Aphilodyctum fidum A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476788
Steniolia elegans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473771
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
Cirsium arvense Creeping Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 56670
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 S3 46266
Eucera speciosa A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475762
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant G1 S1 1354827
Ladislavella apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Sympistis sokar A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474617
CSV