Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1501 - 1600 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Acanthis flammea Common Redpoll Species Bird G5 S3N 17042
Gallinago delicata Wilson's Snipe Species Bird G5 S3N,S4B 17532
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Judolia gaurotoides A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3Q Tier 3 1473226
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Lasius latipes An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473869
Catostomus platyrhynchus Mountain Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19068
Pyrausta subsequalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71168
Andropolia aedon A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70534
Neotamias ruficaudus Red-tailed Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 19600
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32312
Formica perpilosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475902
Galba parva Pygmy Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33037
Anarta hamata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474163
Lycaena hyllus Bronze Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22377
Nadata gibbosa White-dotted Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23950
Sirex areolatus A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476609
Schinia sexplagiata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474899
Acrosathe otiosa A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475024
Zapada columbiana Columbian Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25941
Marmota caligata Hoary Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 Tier 3 17870
Anthophora occidentalis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475175
Onychomys leucogaster Northern Grasshopper Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 18361
Spilogale gracilis Western Spotted Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18543
Rhopalomyia tumidibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473862
Crematogaster cerasi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475513
Fishia illocata Wandering Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71115
Lasius neoniger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70430
Castilleja angustifolia Northwestern Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 S4 43296
Promenetus exacuous Sharp Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28781
Aythya americana Redhead Species Bird G5 S4 19837
Formica integroides An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475886
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Acronicta vulpina Miller Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474124
Cupido amyntula Western Tailed-blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 79540
Agrotis vancouverensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474156
Cucullia antipoda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474383
Megarcys watertoni Glacier Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22307
Nematus oligospilus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476199
Bombus ternarius Tri-colored Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22617
Euxoa rockburnei A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474566
Palthis angulalis Dark-spotted Palthis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23228
Lithophane pertorrida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474703
Manica invidia An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473254
Baetis bicaudatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24557
Taxidea taxus American Badger Species Mammal G5 S4 16549
Urocitellus mollis Piute Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G5 S4 16824
Schizura unicornis Unicorn Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25863
Plebejus lupini Lupine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26470
Spiramater lutra Otter Spiramater Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68637
Rhopalomyia tubulus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473855
Vallonia cyclophorella Silky Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28153
Trichoplusia ni Cabbage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71302
Rhyacophila vaccua A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74263
Acarus farris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474050
Forelius mccooki An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475870
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Notarctia arizoniensis A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate S4 31228
Apamea antennata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474181
Egira crucialis Crucialis Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474434
Euxoa pallipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474559
Osmia subaustralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 1476451
Syngrapha celsa Western Conifer Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474626
Odocoileus hemionus Mule Deer Species Mammal G5 S4 16300
Parabagrotis formalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474754
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
Neodiprion abbotii A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476660
Certhia americana Brown Creeper Species Bird G5 S4 17082
Chlorochroa rossiana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476820
Brephidium exilis Western Pygmy-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27394
Litholomia napaea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70949
Sirex varipes A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476941
Bombus vosnesenskii Vosnesensky Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1475543
Lasius pallitarsis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70405
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Eupithecia misturata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70818
Hoplitis producta subgracilis A Mason Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475705
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Cryptomastix mullani hemphilli A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474109
Abagrotis scopeops A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474142
Parnassius clodius Clodius Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33133
Chlosyne acastus Acastus Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 21575
Caradrina camina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474206
Discus whitneyi Forest Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32029
Plebejus icarioides Boisduval's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22452
Euxoa biformata Two-Colored Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474487
Lymnaea stagnalis Swamp Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22763
Fishia yosemitae Yosemite Sallow Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474584
Xanthippus corallipes Redshanked Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23405
Hesperia nevada Nevada Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23734
Hyppa brunneicrista A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474674
Prociphilus americanus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476588
CSV