Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cryptantha ambigua Obscure Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 41106
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Eragrostis pilosa Indian Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48587
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Hackelia diffusa Spreading Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 43950
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 SU Tier 1 16900
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Angelica roseana Rock Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 41525
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Eriogonum spergulinum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 43728
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 S4 56645
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Brachyactis frondosa Alkali Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 47210
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Physocarpus alternans Dwarf Ninebark Species Plant G4 SNR 40577
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Martes caurina Pacific Marten Species Mammal G4 SNR 1912455
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Astragalus inflexus Bent Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 39543
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Orobanche californica California Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 40083
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S3 51883
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Erigeron nanus Dwarf Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49315
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Allium fibrillum Blue Mountain Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 53923
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Astragalus bodinii Bodin's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SH 51260
CSV