Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 101 - 200 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Meringis hubbardi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473315
Coelioxys moesta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475457
Andromeda polifolia var. polifolia Bog-rosemary Variety Plant G5T5 S1 92112
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Gymnetron antirrhini A Sount Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72484
Anarta oregonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474165
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Psephenus falli A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476590
Hyalophora euryalus Ceanothus Silkmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30089
Dero digitata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473909
Manica hunteri An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476090
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Sympistis acheron A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474943
Melanitta fusca White-winged Scoter Species Bird G5 SNA 15373
Polites themistocles Tawny-edged Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21615
Neophylax occidentis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74275
Pygmarrhopalites arca A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476930
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Crotalus oreganus Western Rattlesnake Species Reptile G5 S4 18425
Conocalama occidentalis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476680
Hoppingiana nitida A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473412
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Cinara hirsuta A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475595
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Chlamydatus obliquus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473159
Andrena helianthi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475094
Melanoplus sanguinipes Migratory Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22441
Macropsis hesperia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70185
Eucosma bolanderana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474006
Croton setigerus Dove weed Species Plant G5 SNR 61074
Nomia melanderi Alkali Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476249
Anchusa arvensis Small Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 48062
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Sisamnes claviger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473755
Empoasca nigra A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475728
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Pyrausta orphisalis Orange Mint Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71166
Listronotus punctiger A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476776
Leptophlebia cupida A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32424
Xysticus benefactor A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474099
Echium vulgare Common Viper's-bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 59226
Pero mizon A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476514
Glaresis clypeata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473256
Triznaka signata Striped Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29341
Ashmeadiella foxiella A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475271
Hippodamia quinquesignata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23399
Mimesa unicincta A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473005
Vicia sativa ssp. sativa Spring Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83033
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Ranunculus acris var. acris Tall Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNA 90321
Anodonta oregonensis Oregon Floater Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 21033
Puma concolor Mountain Lion, Cougar, or Puma Species Mammal G5 S5 16498
Evagetes parvus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476866
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Lasioglossum albohirtum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476012
Phyciodes pulchella Field Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26881
Nemotelus canadensis A Solder Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473348
Centaurea stoebe ssp. micranthos Spotted Knapweed Subspecies Plant GNR SNA 55677
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Hydropsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74022
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Thlaspi arvense Field Pennycress Species Plant GNR SNA 40698
Zea mays ssp. mays Corn Subspecies Plant GNRTUTXC SNA 90832
Buprestis aurulenta A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68478
Thereva cingulata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476622
Okanagana fratercula A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476956
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Harpalus affinis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68509
Thereva clamonae A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476623
Orthops scutellatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476957
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Anchomenus quadratus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473943
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glabrata Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87339
Melissodes lutulenta A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476126
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S1 47601
Aporinellus completus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473102
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Xestia xanthographa Square-spot Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475007
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Euxoa furtivus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474522
Urocitellus beldingi Belding's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18682
Lasioglossum glabriventre A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476713
Pseudomorpha behrensi A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473671
Euphydryas editha Edith's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31574
Dyschirius interior A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475628
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Osmia ednae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476377
Scymnus marginicollis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25463
Descurainia richardsoni A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473192
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Andrena segregans A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475144
Lymnaea stagnalis Swamp Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22763
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
CSV