Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
CSV