Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Saxifraga nidifica var. nidifica Swamp Saxifrage Variety Plant G5 SNR 84888
Juncus longistylis Long-styled Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 55288
Rorippa microphylla One-row Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 42287
Bembidion nebraskense A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475440
Melanoplus femurrubrum Red-legged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23934
Ribes velutinum var. gooddingii Desert Gooseberry Subspecies Plant SNR 92071
Bembidion timidum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71878
Navarretia leucocephala White-flower Navarretia Species Plant G4 SNR 51049
Nuphar lutea Yellow Pond-lily Species Plant G5 SNR 53605
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Ceanothus velutinus ssp. velutinus Tobacco Ceanothus Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 88700
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Carex michauxiana Michaux's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49166
Tachysphex tarsinus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476582
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Pisidium simplex A Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67783
Penstemon albertinus Alberta Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49169
Tachysphex tenuis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476583
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Aulodrilus pluriseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473902
Pedicularis contorta var. rubicunda Coil-beaked Lousewort Variety Plant G5T3 SNR 87062
Cuscuta megalocarpa Big-fruit Dodder Species Plant G5 SNR 57692
Ranunculus repens Creeping Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 44801
Lithurgus apicalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476083
Depressaria pastinacella Parsnip Webworm Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27457
Ceratagallia robusta poudris A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473062
Salix lucida ssp. caudata Shining Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83365
Brickellia microphylla Littleleaf Brickell-bush Species Plant G5 SNR 55972
Galium watsonii Watson's Bedstraw Species Plant G5 SNR 42978
Spaelotis bicava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474929
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Poa cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90665
Rhyacophila grandis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74249
Purshia tridentata Antelope Bitterbrush Species Plant G3G5 SNR 51770
Podalonia violaceipennis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476923
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Oxytropis campestris var. spicata Northern Yellow Point-vetch Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89241
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Apera interrupta Dense Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 47343
Allium nevii Nevius' Garlic Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49755
Trupanea bisetosa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476673
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata tibialis Thirteenspotted Lady Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5 SNR 1473405
Arenaria franklinii var. franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 85557
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Deschampsia danthonioides Annual Hairgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 45532
Chromolepida bella A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475588
Cercopedius artemisiae A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473152
Penstemon procerus var. procerus Pincushion Beardtongue Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83921
Aspidotis densa Indian's-dream Species Plant G5 SNR 54224
Wolffia borealis Dotted Watermeal Species Plant G5 SNR 41081
Anthidium utahense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475087
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. coryphaeum Alpine Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91174
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Artemisia pedatifida Bird's-foot Sagebrush Species Plant G4 SNR 52500
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Chlorosea nevadaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473999
Epilobium ciliatum ssp. watsonii Fringed Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87739
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Sisymbrium loeselii Tall Hedge Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60997
Carex hoodii Hood's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 47988
Nomada suavis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476234
Ochrotrichia buccata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28433
Serica barri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473748
Rubus parviflorus var. parviflorus Thimbleberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86119
Anemone cylindrica Thimbleweed Species Plant 3 G5 S1 56517
Calidris himantopus Stilt Sandpiper Species Bird G5 SNA 15599
Potentilla norvegica Norwegian Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 43681
Lychnis coronaria Rose Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 46097
Hylaeus conspicuus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475717
Nephus sordidus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25861
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 16527
Salix x rubens Species Plant GNA SNA 79028
Myosurus aristatus Sedge Mousetail Species Plant G5 SNR 54879
Setaria parviflora Bristly Foxtail Species Plant G5 SNR 41773
Heliothis phloxiphaga Darker Spotted Straw Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474594
Eriogonum douglasii var. douglasii Douglas' Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4 S1 91679
Melanchra pulverulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71017
Abies lasiocarpa Subalpine Fir Species Plant G5 SNR 50509
Adelphocoris rapidus Rapid Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476769
Acronicta funeralis Funerary Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32364
Tegenaria agrestis Hobo Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474092
Astragalus cusickii var. sterilis Barren Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S1 88331
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 19118
Castilleja rhexiifolia Rhexia-leaf Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5? SNR 59142
Camissonia subacaulis Long-leaf Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 48750
Perdita rectangulata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476499
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Lytta vulnerata cooperi A Blister Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473249
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Lomatium ambiguum Streambank Desert-parsley Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57165
Veronica anagallis-aquatica Brook-pimpernell Species Plant G5 SNR 44354
Anthidium emarginatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475259
Trimerotropis cyaneipennis Blue-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23328
Crossocerus insolens A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472998
Pyrgus centaureae freija Freija's Grizzled Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82382
CSV