Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Dicosmoecus gilvipes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74124
Stelis pavonina A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476564
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Dolophilodes pallidipes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74203
Tachysphex minutus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476580
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Rhyacophila vaccua A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74263
Ravinia querula A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476596
Procloeon ingens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27642
Cottus bairdii Mottled Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 74305
Sphecodes arvensiformis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476612
Calosoma cancellatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27876
Claytonia multiscapa Yellow Spring Beauty Species Plant 4 G4? S1 77355
Thereva fucatoides A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476628
Callophrys spinetorum Thicket Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28022
Mecaphesa celer Celer Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77946
Macrophya fumator A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476644
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Neodiprion abbotii A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476660
Anguispira kochi Banded Tigersnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28310
Arnica x diversifolia Rayless Arnica Species Plant GNA SNA 78923
Trupanea jonesi A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476676
Pyrrharctia isabella Isabella Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28445
Spiraea x pyramidata Pyramidal Spiraea Species Plant GNA SNA 79312
Cosmopepla uhleri A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476692
Capnia nana Dwarf Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28624
x Pseudelymus saxicola Species Plant GNA SNA 79597
Colletes dissoptus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476708
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Nomada elongatula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476724
Haplotrema vancouverense Robust Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28943
Blethisa oregonensis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476740
Erynnis pacuvius Pacuvius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29068
Ischalia vancouverensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476756
Coenonympha tullia Common Ringlet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29186
Lepidocyrtus cyaneus A Damp Grain Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476772
Hesperia colorado Western Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29410
Aphilodyctum fidum A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476788
Heptagenia elegantula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 29641
Bipersona ochrocentri An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476804
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Chlorochroa rossiana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476820
Melanoplus packardii Packard Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29948
Dolerus sayi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476836
Cheumatopsyche mickeli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30127
Pseudomalus auratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476852
Ladona julia Chalk-fronted Corporal Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30357
Exoprosopa caliptera A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476868
Schizura ipomoeae Morning-glory Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30563
Eleodes vandykei A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476884
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Exetastes flavipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476900
Satyrium acadica Acadian Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30822
Irbisia pacifica A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476916
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Ravinia anxia A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476932
Pisidium casertanum Ubiquitous Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31300
Strongylogaster distans A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476949
Haplodrassus signifer Ensign Ground Hunter Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31483
Anthidium manicatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR 1526439
Phyciodes pallida Pale Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31724
Aeshna interrupta Variable Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31945
Pholisora catullus Common Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32156
Acronicta funeralis Funerary Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32364
Craspedacusta sowerbyi Freshwater Jellyfish Species Invertebrate G5 32571
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Collops hirtellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32887
Colias eurytheme Orange Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33077
Vespericola columbianus Northwest Hesperian Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33203
Diploschistes scruposus Crater Lichen Species Fungi G5 SNR 33638
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 SNR 35744
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Fissidens ventricosus Fissidens Moss Species Plant GU SNR 37845
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38282
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Lomatogonium rotatum Marsh Felwort Species Plant 3 G5 S1 39309
Sparganium fluctuans Floating Bur-reed Species Plant G5 SNR 39401
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Cuscuta gronovii Gronovius Dodder Species Plant G5 SNR 39595
Linaria genistifolia Broom-leaf Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39689
Bromus ciliatus Fringed Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 39835
Athyrium americanum American Alpine Ladyfern Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40004
Cymopterus purpurascens Purple Cymopterus Species Plant G4 SNR 40133
Saxifraga marshallii Marshall's Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 40257
Madia glomerata Mountain Tarweed Species Plant G5 SNR 40347
Cuscuta occidentalis Western Dodder Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40452
Saxifraga nelsoniana Heart-leaf Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 40598
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Rubus nivalis Snow Dwarf Bramble Species Plant G4? SNR 40983
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Lathyrus pauciflorus Few-flower Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 41128
Hydrophyllum capitatum Dwarf Waterleaf Species Plant G4? SNR 41260
Cruciata pedemontana Piedmont-bedstraw Species Plant GNR SNA 41362
Balsamorhiza hookeri Hooker's Balsamroot Species Plant G5 SNR 41486
Silene scouleri Scouler's Catchfly Species Plant G5 SNR 41647
Hieracium aurantiacum Orange Hawkweed Species Plant GNR SNA 41777
CSV